Where is Sūsangerd located?

Sūsangerd is located in Iran (Khuzestan) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Ahvaz, Shūsh and Shūshtar.

Sūsangerd (Iran)

Distances from Sūsangerd to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Sūsangerd?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sūsangerd

What country is Sūsangerd in?

What country is Sūsangerd in?

Latitude

31.5635000°

Longitude

48.1895800°

Alternate names

  • سوسنگرد
  • swsngrd
  • Sūsangurd
  • Sūsangird
  • Sūsangerd
  • Susangurd
  • Susangird
  • Susangerd
  • Khafajiyeh
  • Khafajiyaz
  • Khafajiyah
  • Dashte’ Mishan
  • Dashte' Mishan
  • Dasht-i-Mishān
  • Dasht-i-Mishan
  • Dasht-e Āzādegān
  • Dasht-e Azadegan

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
523 Kilometer
Mashhad
1,051 Kilometer
Isfahan
303 Kilometer
Karaj
520 Kilometer
Tabriz
733 Kilometer
Shiraz
408 Kilometer
Qom
401 Kilometer
Ahvaz
48 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
354 Kilometer
Kahrīz
323 Kilometer
Kermanshah
316 Kilometer
Rasht
638 Kilometer
Kerman
725 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
704 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,039 Kilometer
Hamadān
357 Kilometer

From Sūsangerd to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,862 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,857 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,210 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,406 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,861 Kilometer
Beijing
5,533 Kilometer
Karachi
1,676 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,582 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,287 Kilometer
Delhi
2,345 Kilometer
Moscow
2,792 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,363 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,486 Kilometer
Seoul
6,338 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,711 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,287 Kilometer
Lagos
4,524 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,268 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,334 Kilometer
New York City
9,827 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,328 Kilometer
Taipei
5,911 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,744 Kilometer
Lima
11,107 Kilometer
Cairo
1,365 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,221 Kilometer
London
4,444 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,675 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,471 Kilometer
Baghdad
361 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,647 Kilometer
Tehran
523 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,632 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,377 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,868 Kilometer
Lahore
2,093 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,124 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,759 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,452 Kilometer
Harbin
6,468 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,538 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,793 Kilometer
Shantou
5,556 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,621 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,117 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,433 Kilometer
Santiago
11,897 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,363 Kilometer
Sydney
10,942 Kilometer
Yangon
4,167 Kilometer
Jinan
5,533 Kilometer
Chennai
3,274 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,248 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,871 Kilometer
Riyadh
765 Kilometer
Changchun
6,318 Kilometer
Dalian
5,928 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,317 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,636 Kilometer
Kunming
4,421 Kilometer