Where is Rāmshīr located?

Rāmshīr is located in Iran (Khuzestan) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Omīdīyeh, Aghajari and Rāmhormoz.

Rāmshīr (Iran)

Distances from Rāmshīr to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Rāmshīr?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rāmshīr

What country is Rāmshīr in?

What country is Rāmshīr in?

Latitude

30.8931500°

Longitude

49.4078700°

Alternate names

  • رامشیر
  • خلف آباد
  • ramshyr
  • khlf abad
  • Rāmshīr
  • Ramshir
  • Ram Shahr
  • Khalas Abad
  • Khalafābād
  • Khalafabad

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
552 Kilometer
Mashhad
1,009 Kilometer
Isfahan
265 Kilometer
Karaj
558 Kilometer
Tabriz
829 Kilometer
Shiraz
287 Kilometer
Qom
429 Kilometer
Ahvaz
74 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
434 Kilometer
Kahrīz
428 Kilometer
Kermanshah
420 Kilometer
Rasht
702 Kilometer
Kerman
617 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
810 Kilometer
Zahedan
929 Kilometer
Hamadān
436 Kilometer

From Rāmshīr to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,764 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,979 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,237 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,284 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,950 Kilometer
Beijing
5,450 Kilometer
Karachi
1,557 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,497 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,179 Kilometer
Delhi
2,240 Kilometer
Moscow
2,893 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,254 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,374 Kilometer
Seoul
6,249 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,742 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,189 Kilometer
Lagos
4,558 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,146 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,242 Kilometer
New York City
9,932 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,220 Kilometer
Taipei
5,806 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,738 Kilometer
Lima
11,163 Kilometer
Cairo
1,456 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,294 Kilometer
London
4,566 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,574 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,373 Kilometer
Baghdad
483 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,551 Kilometer
Tehran
552 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,534 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,267 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,776 Kilometer
Lahore
1,997 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,042 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,661 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,481 Kilometer
Harbin
6,392 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,448 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,695 Kilometer
Shantou
5,448 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,501 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,995 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,541 Kilometer
Santiago
11,931 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,248 Kilometer
Sydney
10,820 Kilometer
Yangon
4,048 Kilometer
Jinan
5,444 Kilometer
Chennai
3,152 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,157 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,750 Kilometer
Riyadh
716 Kilometer
Changchun
6,239 Kilometer
Dalian
5,843 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,417 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,522 Kilometer
Kunming
4,313 Kilometer