Where is Tafresh located?

Tafresh is located in Iran (Markazi) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Sāveh, Qom and Arāk.

Tafresh (Iran)

Distances from Tafresh to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Tafresh?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tafresh

What country is Tafresh in?

What country is Tafresh in?

Latitude

34.6930700°

Longitude

50.0160100°

Alternate names

  • تفرش
  • Тафреш
  • tfrsh
  • Tafresh

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
157 Kilometer
Mashhad
787 Kilometer
Isfahan
261 Kilometer
Karaj
148 Kilometer
Tabriz
477 Kilometer
Shiraz
594 Kilometer
Qom
69 Kilometer
Ahvaz
386 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
124 Kilometer
Kahrīz
239 Kilometer
Kermanshah
240 Kilometer
Rasht
286 Kilometer
Kerman
745 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
505 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,039 Kilometer
Hamadān
121 Kilometer

From Tafresh to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,728 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,823 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,546 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,510 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,049 Kilometer
Beijing
5,341 Kilometer
Karachi
1,737 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,395 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,217 Kilometer
Delhi
2,276 Kilometer
Moscow
2,520 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,296 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,450 Kilometer
Seoul
6,165 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,041 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,160 Kilometer
Lagos
4,854 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,397 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,175 Kilometer
New York City
9,944 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,258 Kilometer
Taipei
5,819 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,112 Kilometer
Lima
11,390 Kilometer
Cairo
1,585 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,465 Kilometer
London
4,417 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,558 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,347 Kilometer
Baghdad
473 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,509 Kilometer
Tehran
157 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,506 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,311 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,713 Kilometer
Lahore
1,977 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,925 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,632 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,784 Kilometer
Harbin
6,250 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,371 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,659 Kilometer
Shantou
5,479 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,649 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,252 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,193 Kilometer
Santiago
12,222 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,345 Kilometer
Sydney
11,064 Kilometer
Yangon
4,183 Kilometer
Jinan
5,363 Kilometer
Chennai
3,393 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,091 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,014 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,132 Kilometer
Changchun
6,109 Kilometer
Dalian
5,746 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,461 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,611 Kilometer
Kunming
4,348 Kilometer