Where is Delījān located?

Delījān is located in Iran (Markazi) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Khomeyn, Golpāyegān and Qom.

Delījān (Iran)

Distances from Delījān to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Delījān?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Delījān

What country is Delījān in?

What country is Delījān in?

Latitude

33.9905000°

Longitude

50.6838000°

Alternate names

  • دليجان
  • dlyjan
  • Dilījān
  • Dilijan
  • Delījān
  • Delijan
  • Dalijān
  • Dalijan

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
196 Kilometer
Mashhad
758 Kilometer
Isfahan
167 Kilometer
Karaj
204 Kilometer
Tabriz
571 Kilometer
Shiraz
504 Kilometer
Qom
73 Kilometer
Ahvaz
335 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
197 Kilometer
Kahrīz
293 Kilometer
Kermanshah
292 Kilometer
Rasht
372 Kilometer
Kerman
654 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
596 Kilometer
Zahedan
953 Kilometer
Hamadān
195 Kilometer

From Delījān to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,670 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,903 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,536 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,418 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,091 Kilometer
Beijing
5,297 Kilometer
Karachi
1,648 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,350 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,146 Kilometer
Delhi
2,204 Kilometer
Moscow
2,612 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,225 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,373 Kilometer
Seoul
6,116 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,034 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,100 Kilometer
Lagos
4,846 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,304 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,123 Kilometer
New York City
10,003 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,188 Kilometer
Taipei
5,753 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,077 Kilometer
Lima
11,403 Kilometer
Cairo
1,614 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,491 Kilometer
London
4,498 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,496 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,286 Kilometer
Baghdad
508 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,452 Kilometer
Tehran
196 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,446 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,240 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,660 Kilometer
Lahore
1,912 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,883 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,573 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,775 Kilometer
Harbin
6,213 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,320 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,601 Kilometer
Shantou
5,410 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,565 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,159 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,287 Kilometer
Santiago
12,217 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,266 Kilometer
Sydney
10,972 Kilometer
Yangon
4,100 Kilometer
Jinan
5,313 Kilometer
Chennai
3,300 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,038 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,921 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,071 Kilometer
Changchun
6,069 Kilometer
Dalian
5,699 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,514 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,533 Kilometer
Kunming
4,278 Kilometer