Where is Shahr-e Kord located?

Shahr-e Kord is located in Iran (Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Farrokh Shahr, Fārsān and Borūjen.

Shahr-e Kord (Iran)

Distances from Shahr-e Kord to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Shahr-e Kord?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shahr-e Kord

What country is Shahr-e Kord in?

What country is Shahr-e Kord in?

Latitude

32.3261200°

Longitude

50.8572000°

Alternate names

  • شهر كرد
  • Шахре-Корд
  • shhr krd
  • Shakhre-Kord
  • Shahrekord
  • Shahr-e Kord
  • Shahr Kurd
  • Shahr Kord
  • QHK
  • CQD

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
373 Kilometer
Mashhad
825 Kilometer
Isfahan
75 Kilometer
Karaj
386 Kilometer
Tabriz
731 Kilometer
Shiraz
327 Kilometer
Qom
255 Kilometer
Ahvaz
206 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
330 Kilometer
Kahrīz
379 Kilometer
Kermanshah
374 Kilometer
Rasht
554 Kilometer
Kerman
546 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
738 Kilometer
Zahedan
859 Kilometer
Hamadān
330 Kilometer

From Shahr-e Kord to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,649 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,996 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,427 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,287 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,082 Kilometer
Beijing
5,309 Kilometer
Karachi
1,531 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,358 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,093 Kilometer
Delhi
2,148 Kilometer
Moscow
2,786 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,170 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,303 Kilometer
Seoul
6,117 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,930 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,076 Kilometer
Lagos
4,745 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,167 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,116 Kilometer
New York City
10,032 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,134 Kilometer
Taipei
5,710 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,934 Kilometer
Lima
11,335 Kilometer
Cairo
1,588 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,450 Kilometer
London
4,592 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,466 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,261 Kilometer
Baghdad
528 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,434 Kilometer
Tehran
373 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,421 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,185 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,651 Kilometer
Lahore
1,881 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,899 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,549 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,670 Kilometer
Harbin
6,241 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,318 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,580 Kilometer
Shantou
5,360 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,466 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,018 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,453 Kilometer
Santiago
12,118 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,187 Kilometer
Sydney
10,838 Kilometer
Yangon
4,006 Kilometer
Jinan
5,313 Kilometer
Chennai
3,165 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,030 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,780 Kilometer
Riyadh
903 Kilometer
Changchun
6,091 Kilometer
Dalian
5,706 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,529 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,457 Kilometer
Kunming
4,226 Kilometer