Where is Borūjen located?

Borūjen is located in Iran (Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Farrokh Shahr, Shahr-e Kord and Semīrom.

Borūjen (Iran)

Distances from Borūjen to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Borūjen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Borūjen

What country is Borūjen in?

What country is Borūjen in?

Latitude

31.9652300°

Longitude

51.2873000°

Alternate names

  • بِرُّجِن
  • بُروجان
  • بروجن
  • اَمروجان
  • burwjan
  • brwjn
  • birujin
  • aamrwjan
  • Urūjān
  • Urujan
  • Burūjān
  • Burujan
  • Borūjān
  • Borūjen
  • Borujen
  • Borujan
  • Beroojen
  • Amrūjān
  • Amrujan

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
410 Kilometer
Mashhad
819 Kilometer
Isfahan
82 Kilometer
Karaj
426 Kilometer
Tabriz
782 Kilometer
Shiraz
277 Kilometer
Qom
296 Kilometer
Ahvaz
220 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
383 Kilometer
Kahrīz
431 Kilometer
Kermanshah
425 Kilometer
Rasht
600 Kilometer
Kerman
499 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
790 Kilometer
Zahedan
813 Kilometer
Hamadān
383 Kilometer

From Borūjen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,614 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,046 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,428 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,235 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,112 Kilometer
Beijing
5,282 Kilometer
Karachi
1,481 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,330 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,052 Kilometer
Delhi
2,107 Kilometer
Moscow
2,836 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,128 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,259 Kilometer
Seoul
6,087 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,933 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,041 Kilometer
Lagos
4,749 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,115 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,084 Kilometer
New York City
10,070 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,093 Kilometer
Taipei
5,671 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,921 Kilometer
Lima
11,349 Kilometer
Cairo
1,617 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,471 Kilometer
London
4,641 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,430 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,225 Kilometer
Baghdad
571 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,399 Kilometer
Tehran
410 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,386 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,143 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,618 Kilometer
Lahore
1,846 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,872 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,513 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,672 Kilometer
Harbin
6,217 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,287 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,545 Kilometer
Shantou
5,319 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,417 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,965 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,505 Kilometer
Santiago
12,122 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,141 Kilometer
Sydney
10,786 Kilometer
Yangon
3,958 Kilometer
Jinan
5,282 Kilometer
Chennai
3,113 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,998 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,727 Kilometer
Riyadh
880 Kilometer
Changchun
6,066 Kilometer
Dalian
5,677 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,564 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,412 Kilometer
Kunming
4,184 Kilometer