Where is Nowshahr located?

Nowshahr is located in Iran (Māzandarān) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Chālūs, 'Abās Ābād and Nashtārūd.

Nowshahr (Iran)

Distances from Nowshahr to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Nowshahr?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nowshahr

What country is Nowshahr in?

What country is Nowshahr in?

Latitude

36.6485200°

Longitude

51.4962100°

Alternate names

  • نوشهر
  • nwshhr
  • Nowshahr
  • Nau Shahr
  • NSH
  • Bandar-e Now Shahr

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
105 Kilometer
Mashhad
650 Kilometer
Isfahan
440 Kilometer
Karaj
98 Kilometer
Tabriz
445 Kilometer
Shiraz
779 Kilometer
Qom
226 Kilometer
Ahvaz
628 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
318 Kilometer
Kahrīz
434 Kilometer
Kermanshah
438 Kilometer
Rasht
167 Kilometer
Kerman
830 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
523 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,086 Kilometer
Hamadān
313 Kilometer

From Nowshahr to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,629 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,867 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,777 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,582 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,198 Kilometer
Beijing
5,204 Kilometer
Karachi
1,795 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,262 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,160 Kilometer
Delhi
2,239 Kilometer
Moscow
2,377 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,241 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,423 Kilometer
Seoul
6,039 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,270 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,066 Kilometer
Lagos
5,083 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,468 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,056 Kilometer
New York City
10,050 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,201 Kilometer
Taipei
5,746 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,357 Kilometer
Lima
11,593 Kilometer
Cairo
1,774 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,646 Kilometer
London
4,441 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,473 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,257 Kilometer
Baghdad
674 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,406 Kilometer
Tehran
105 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,414 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,258 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,602 Kilometer
Lahore
1,912 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,783 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,538 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,014 Kilometer
Harbin
6,095 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,250 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,559 Kilometer
Shantou
5,418 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,660 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,338 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,072 Kilometer
Santiago
12,448 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,332 Kilometer
Sydney
11,126 Kilometer
Yangon
4,187 Kilometer
Jinan
5,240 Kilometer
Chennai
3,467 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,977 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,091 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,370 Kilometer
Changchun
5,959 Kilometer
Dalian
5,614 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,582 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,590 Kilometer
Kunming
4,292 Kilometer