Where is Nashtārūd located?

Nashtārūd is located in Iran (Māzandarān) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are 'Abās Ābād, Tonekābon and Chālūs.

Nashtārūd (Iran)

Distances from Nashtārūd to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Nashtārūd?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nashtārūd

What country is Nashtārūd in?

What country is Nashtārūd in?

Latitude

36.7509000°

Longitude

51.0236200°

Alternate names

  • نشتارود
  • nshtarwd
  • Neshtā Rūd
  • Neshta Rud
  • Nashtārūd
  • Nashtā Rūd
  • Nashtarud
  • Nashtarood
  • Nashta Rud

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
120 Kilometer
Mashhad
688 Kilometer
Isfahan
454 Kilometer
Karaj
101 Kilometer
Tabriz
406 Kilometer
Shiraz
795 Kilometer
Qom
232 Kilometer
Ahvaz
626 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
298 Kilometer
Kahrīz
411 Kilometer
Kermanshah
415 Kilometer
Rasht
129 Kilometer
Kerman
861 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
484 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,121 Kilometer
Hamadān
294 Kilometer

From Nashtārūd to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,667 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,827 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,757 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,615 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,162 Kilometer
Beijing
5,241 Kilometer
Karachi
1,829 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,299 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,199 Kilometer
Delhi
2,278 Kilometer
Moscow
2,349 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,280 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,462 Kilometer
Seoul
6,077 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,249 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,105 Kilometer
Lagos
5,062 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,502 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,094 Kilometer
New York City
10,012 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,240 Kilometer
Taipei
5,786 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,346 Kilometer
Lima
11,565 Kilometer
Cairo
1,745 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,615 Kilometer
London
4,402 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,513 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,296 Kilometer
Baghdad
649 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,445 Kilometer
Tehran
120 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,453 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,297 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,641 Kilometer
Lahore
1,952 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,819 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,576 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,993 Kilometer
Harbin
6,131 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,288 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,598 Kilometer
Shantou
5,458 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,698 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,370 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,041 Kilometer
Santiago
12,425 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,370 Kilometer
Sydney
11,161 Kilometer
Yangon
4,225 Kilometer
Jinan
5,278 Kilometer
Chennai
3,500 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,015 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,124 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,371 Kilometer
Changchun
5,995 Kilometer
Dalian
5,651 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,545 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,629 Kilometer
Kunming
4,332 Kilometer