Where is Khowy located?

Khowy is located in Iran (West Azerbaijan) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Qarah Ẕīā’ od Dīn, Salmās and Marand.

Khowy (Iran)

Distances from Khowy to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Khowy?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Khowy

What country is Khowy in?

What country is Khowy in?

Latitude

38.5503000°

Longitude

44.9521000°

Alternate names

  • خوی
  • khwy
  • Khvoy
  • Khoy
  • Khowy
  • Khoi
  • KHY

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
605 Kilometer
Mashhad
1,198 Kilometer
Isfahan
843 Kilometer
Karaj
568 Kilometer
Tabriz
119 Kilometer
Shiraz
1,155 Kilometer
Qom
640 Kilometer
Ahvaz
850 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
501 Kilometer
Kahrīz
488 Kilometer
Kermanshah
496 Kilometer
Rasht
397 Kilometer
Kerman
1,330 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
110 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,616 Kilometer
Hamadān
501 Kilometer

From Khowy to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,173 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,309 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,537 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,096 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,717 Kilometer
Beijing
5,718 Kilometer
Karachi
2,320 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,778 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,722 Kilometer
Delhi
2,803 Kilometer
Moscow
1,981 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,803 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,986 Kilometer
Seoul
6,563 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,017 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,614 Kilometer
Lagos
4,850 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,983 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,586 Kilometer
New York City
9,520 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,763 Kilometer
Taipei
6,304 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,279 Kilometer
Lima
11,234 Kilometer
Cairo
1,440 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,228 Kilometer
London
3,878 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,027 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,808 Kilometer
Baghdad
575 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,949 Kilometer
Tehran
605 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,964 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,820 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,140 Kilometer
Lahore
2,474 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,289 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,085 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,768 Kilometer
Harbin
6,584 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,779 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,104 Kilometer
Shantou
5,979 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,214 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,839 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,628 Kilometer
Santiago
12,176 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,893 Kilometer
Sydney
11,650 Kilometer
Yangon
4,744 Kilometer
Jinan
5,767 Kilometer
Chennai
3,979 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,512 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,601 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,531 Kilometer
Changchun
6,456 Kilometer
Dalian
6,132 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,065 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,153 Kilometer
Kunming
4,854 Kilometer