Where is Zigong located?

What country is Zigong in?

China

What country is Zigong in?

How far is it to Zigong?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zigong

Zigong

Zigong is located in China (Sichuan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Neijiang, Chonglong and Luocheng.

Latitude

29.3416200°

Longitude

104.7768900°

Alternate names

  • 쯔궁 시
  • 自贡市
  • 自贡
  • 自貢市
  • 自貢
  • زیگونگ
  • زیگانگ
  • زيجونج
  • Цигунг
  • Цзыгун
  • Дзъгун
  • zyjwnj
  • zygwng
  • zygang
  • zi gong shi
  • zi gong
  • jjeugung si
  • Zigong
  • Tự Cống
  • Tzuliutsing
  • Tzu-liu-ching
  • Tzu-kung-shih
  • Tzu-kung
  • Tzeliutsing
  • Tzeliuching
  • Tzekung
  • Tu Cong
  • Dzugun
  • Dzigongas
  • Cê̤ṳ-góng
  • Czygun
  • Cigung
  • Chū-kòng-chhī
  • Chu-kong-chhi
  • Ceu-gong
  • C-kung

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,350 Kilometer
Beijing
1,488 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,465 Kilometer
Guangzhou
964 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,054 Kilometer
Wuhan
771 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,000 Kilometer
Chongqing
144 Kilometer
Chengdu
156 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,159 Kilometer
Nanchong
191 Kilometer
Xi’an
635 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,026 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,235 Kilometer
Harbin
2,514 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,242 Kilometer

From Zigong to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,350 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,828 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,790 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,349 Kilometer
Beijing
1,488 Kilometer
Karachi
3,055 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,201 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,465 Kilometer
Guangzhou
964 Kilometer
Delhi
2,205 Kilometer
Moscow
6,108 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,054 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,306 Kilometer
Seoul
1,993 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,438 Kilometer
Wuhan
771 Kilometer
Lagos
8,492 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,915 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,879 Kilometer
New York City
14,357 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,000 Kilometer
Taipei
1,421 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,059 Kilometer
Lima
15,240 Kilometer
Cairo
5,883 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,565 Kilometer
London
8,739 Kilometer
Chongqing
144 Kilometer
Chengdu
156 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,850 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,159 Kilometer
Tehran
4,325 Kilometer
Nanchong
191 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,080 Kilometer
Xi’an
635 Kilometer
Lahore
2,446 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,026 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,235 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,160 Kilometer
Harbin
2,514 Kilometer

Places near Zigong