Where is Xiamen located?

What country is Xiamen in?

China

What country is Xiamen in?

Xiamen

Xiamen is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xindian, Jincheng and Shima.

Latitude

24.4797900°

Longitude

118.0818700°

Alternate names

  • 샤먼 시
  • 廈門市
  • 廈門
  • 厦门市
  • 厦门
  • სიამინი
  • เซี่ยเหมิน
  • شیامین
  • شیامن
  • شيامېن شەھىرى
  • شيامن
  • שיאמן
  • Сјамен
  • Сямэнь
  • Сямынь
  • Сямън
  • Сямень
  • Σιαμέν
  • Ē-mn̂g-chhī
  • Â-muòng
  • syameon si
  • siamini
  • shyamyn
  • shyamn
  • sha men shi
  • sha men
  • seiy he min
  • Xiamen Shi
  • Xiamen - 厦门
  • Xiamen - sha men
  • Xiamen
  • XMN
  • Szeming-hsien
  • Ssu-ming-hsien
  • Ssu-ming
  • Sjamyn'
  • Sjamun
  • Sjamen'
  • Sjamen
  • Sjamehn'
  • Siamenas
  • Siamen
  • Sia-men
  • Shamen
  • Hạ Môn
  • Hsziamen
  • Hsia-men-shih
  • Hsia-men
  • Hiyamin
  • Ha-mùn-sṳ
  • Ha-mun-su
  • Ha Mon
  • E-mng-chhi
  • Amoy
  • A-muong

How far is it to Xiamen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xiamen

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
789 Kilometer
Beijing
1,702 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,614 Kilometer
Guangzhou
415 Kilometer
Shenzhen
385 Kilometer
Wuhan
738 Kilometer
Dongguan
382 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,079 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,312 Kilometer
Nanjing
836 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,185 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,301 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,952 Kilometer
Hangzhou
661 Kilometer
Harbin
2,438 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,290 Kilometer

From Xiamen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
789 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,541 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,665 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,386 Kilometer
Beijing
1,702 Kilometer
Karachi
4,080 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,359 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,614 Kilometer
Guangzhou
415 Kilometer
Delhi
3,300 Kilometer
Moscow
7,299 Kilometer
Shenzhen
385 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,216 Kilometer
Seoul
1,606 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,197 Kilometer
Wuhan
738 Kilometer
Lagos
9,387 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,494 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,123 Kilometer
New York City
15,470 Kilometer
Dongguan
382 Kilometer
Taipei
283 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,811 Kilometer
Lima
16,118 Kilometer
Cairo
6,974 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,528 Kilometer
London
9,913 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,079 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,312 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,975 Kilometer
Nanjing
836 Kilometer
Tehran
5,474 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,185 Kilometer
Hong Kong
396 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,301 Kilometer
Lahore
3,584 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,952 Kilometer
Hangzhou
661 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,916 Kilometer
Harbin
2,438 Kilometer

Places near Xiamen