Where is Zhengzhou located?

What country is Zhengzhou in?

China

What country is Zhengzhou in?

How far is it to Zhengzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhengzhou

Zhengzhou

Zhengzhou is located in China (Henan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Nangandao, Kaifeng and Zijinglu.

Latitude

34.7577800°

Longitude

113.6486100°

Alternate names

  • 정저우 시
  • 鄭州市
  • 鄭州
  • 郑州市
  • 郑州
  • ကျင့်ကျိုးမြို့
  • เจิ้งโจว
  • செங்சவு
  • ਚੰਙਚੋ
  • झेंगझोऊ
  • चंचौ
  • ژینگژو
  • ژنگژو
  • جېڭجۇ شەھىرى
  • تشنغتشو
  • Чжэнчжоў
  • Чжэнчжоу
  • Чженчжоу
  • Жөнжоу
  • Джънджоу
  • Џенгџоу
  • Τσεντσόου
  • Žengžou
  • Ĝengĝoŭo
  • Čeng-čou
  • Çjençjou
  • Çengçou
  • zhyngzhw
  • zhngzhw
  • zheng zhou shi
  • zheng zhou
  • tshnghtshw
  • jhengajho'u
  • jeongjeou si
  • cencavu
  • ceing cow
  • cancau
  • canaco
  • Zhengzhou Shi
  • Zhengzhou
  • Zhengtsjou
  • Zengzou
  • Tēⁿ-chiu-chhī
  • Tsentsoou
  • Trịnh Châu
  • Trinh Chau
  • Genggouo
  • Džengdžou
  • Džendžou
  • Dâng-ciŭ
  • Dzhundzhou
  • Dzengdzou
  • Dzendzou
  • Dang-ciu
  • Czengczou
  • Cwngcouh
  • Csengcsou
  • Cjencjou
  • Chzhenchzhou
  • Chzhehnchzhou
  • Chhiáng-chû-sṳ
  • Chhiang-chu-su
  • Chengchow
  • Cheng-hsien
  • Cheng-chou-shih
  • Cheng-chou
  • Cheng
  • Cengcou
  • Ceng-cou
  • Cencou
  • CGO

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
736 Kilometer
Beijing
608 Kilometer
Tianjin
559 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,281 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,344 Kilometer
Wuhan
462 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,291 Kilometer
Chongqing
805 Kilometer
Chengdu
889 Kilometer
Nanjing
506 Kilometer
Nanchong
746 Kilometer
Xi’an
382 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,101 Kilometer
Hangzhou
716 Kilometer
Harbin
1,595 Kilometer
Tai’an
319 Kilometer

From Zhengzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
736 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,736 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,690 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,105 Kilometer
Beijing
608 Kilometer
Karachi
3,880 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,811 Kilometer
Tianjin
559 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,281 Kilometer
Delhi
2,990 Kilometer
Moscow
6,506 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,344 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,221 Kilometer
Seoul
1,110 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,337 Kilometer
Wuhan
462 Kilometer
Lagos
9,354 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,540 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,086 Kilometer
New York City
15,027 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,291 Kilometer
Taipei
1,240 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,965 Kilometer
Lima
16,099 Kilometer
Cairo
6,612 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,380 Kilometer
London
9,287 Kilometer
Chongqing
805 Kilometer
Chengdu
889 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,542 Kilometer
Nanjing
506 Kilometer
Tehran
4,979 Kilometer
Nanchong
746 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,373 Kilometer
Xi’an
382 Kilometer
Lahore
3,163 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,101 Kilometer
Hangzhou
716 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,060 Kilometer
Harbin
1,595 Kilometer

Places near Zhengzhou