Where is Changchun located?

What country is Changchun in?

China

What country is Changchun in?

How far is it to Changchun?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Changchun

Changchun

Changchun is located in China (Changchun Shi, Jilin) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xinglongshan, Shuangyang and Jiutai.

Latitude

43.8800000°

Longitude

125.3227800°

Alternate names

  • 창춘 시
  • 长春市
  • 长春
  • 長春市
  • 長春
  • ချောင်ချွန်းမြို့
  • ചാങ്ചൻ
  • ਚਾਂਗਚੁਨ
  • छांगछुन
  • चांगचून
  • چاڭچۈن شەھىرى
  • چانگچون
  • تشانغتشون
  • צאנגצון
  • Չանչուն
  • Чанчүнь хот
  • Чанчунь
  • Чанчун
  • Чангчуен
  • Горад Чанчунь
  • Čchang-čchun
  • Čančuņa
  • Čangčunas
  • Čangčun
  • Ĉangĉuno
  • Çangçun
  • zhang chun shi
  • zhang chun
  • tshanghtshwn
  • changchwn
  • changchun si
  • changachuna
  • cangacuna
  • Trường Xuân
  • Truong Xuan
  • Tiông-chhun-chhī
  • Tiong-chhun-chhi
  • K’ua-ch’eng-tzu
  • Kwan-cheng-tze
  • K'ua-ch'eng-tzu
  • Hsinking
  • Hsin-ching
  • Hsin-chin
  • Gorad Chanchun'
  • Diòng-chŭng
  • Diong-chung
  • Csangcsun
  • Ch’ang-ch’un-shih
  • Ch’ang-ch’un-hsien
  • Chángchūn
  • Chhòng-chhûn-sṳ
  • Chhong-chhun-su
  • Changchun Shi
  • Changchun
  • Changchuen
  • Chanchun'
  • Chanchun
  • Ch'ang-ch'un-shih
  • Ch'ang-ch'un-hsien
  • Cchang-cchun
  • Cangzcenh
  • Cangcuno
  • Cangcunas
  • Cangcun
  • Cancuna
  • CGQ

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,426 Kilometer
Beijing
837 Kilometer
Tianjin
834 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,480 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,514 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,709 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,475 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,176 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,237 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,401 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,107 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,685 Kilometer
Shenyang
275 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,550 Kilometer
Harbin
231 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,071 Kilometer

From Changchun to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,426 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,045 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,005 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,156 Kilometer
Beijing
837 Kilometer
Karachi
5,105 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,716 Kilometer
Tianjin
834 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,480 Kilometer
Delhi
4,196 Kilometer
Moscow
7,137 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,514 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,567 Kilometer
Seoul
707 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,629 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,709 Kilometer
Lagos
10,587 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,705 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,461 Kilometer
New York City
15,950 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,475 Kilometer
Taipei
2,094 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,275 Kilometer
Lima
17,317 Kilometer
Cairo
7,678 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,527 Kilometer
London
10,071 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,176 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,237 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,577 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,401 Kilometer
Tehran
5,980 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,107 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,538 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,685 Kilometer
Lahore
4,297 Kilometer
Shenyang
275 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,550 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,354 Kilometer
Harbin
231 Kilometer

Places near Changchun