Where is Kunming located?

What country is Kunming in?

China

What country is Kunming in?

How far is it to Kunming?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kunming

Kunming

Kunming is located in China (Yunnan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Majie, Lianran and Haikou.

Latitude

25.0388900°

Longitude

102.7183300°

Alternate names

  • 쿤밍 시
  • 昆明市
  • 昆明
  • კუნმინი
  • ကူမင်းမြို့
  • คุนหมิง
  • ਕਨਮਿੰਗ
  • कुन्मिंग
  • कुनमिंग
  • کون‌مینگ
  • کونمینگ
  • کونمنگ
  • كۈنمىڭ شەھىرى
  • كونمينغ
  • קונמינג
  • Կունմին
  • Күньмин
  • Куньмін
  • Куньминь
  • Куньмин шаары
  • Куньмин
  • Кунмин
  • Куенминг
  • Κουνμίγκ
  • qwnmyng
  • kwnmyngh
  • kwnmyng
  • kwnmng
  • kunminga
  • kunming si
  • kunaminga
  • kun ming shi
  • kun ming
  • khunh ming
  • kanamiga
  • Yünnanfu
  • Yün-nan
  • Yunnanfu
  • Yun-nan
  • K’un-ming-shih
  • K’un-ming-hsien
  • Kүn'min
  • Kŏng-mìng
  • Kuņmina
  • Kunmingo
  • Kunmingas
  • Kunming Shi
  • Kunming
  • Kunmina
  • Kunmin
  • Kun'min'
  • Kun'min shaary
  • Kun'min
  • Kuenming
  • Kounmink
  • Kong-ming
  • Khun-bêng-chhī
  • Khun-beng-chhi
  • Kchun-ming
  • KMG
  • K'un-ming-shih
  • K'un-ming-hsien
  • Gvwnhmingz
  • Côn Minh
  • Con Minh

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,646 Kilometer
Beijing
1,968 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,935 Kilometer
Guangzhou
869 Kilometer
Shenzhen
949 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,107 Kilometer
Dongguan
910 Kilometer
Chongqing
585 Kilometer
Chengdu
628 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,499 Kilometer
Nanchong
688 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,129 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,478 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,510 Kilometer
Harbin
2,976 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,682 Kilometer

From Kunming to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,646 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,462 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,475 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,159 Kilometer
Beijing
1,968 Kilometer
Karachi
2,851 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,158 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,935 Kilometer
Guangzhou
869 Kilometer
Delhi
2,077 Kilometer
Moscow
6,208 Kilometer
Shenzhen
949 Kilometer
Dhaka
996 Kilometer
Seoul
2,380 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,089 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,107 Kilometer
Lagos
8,205 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,454 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,181 Kilometer
New York City
14,243 Kilometer
Dongguan
910 Kilometer
Taipei
1,505 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,702 Kilometer
Lima
14,947 Kilometer
Cairo
5,744 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,321 Kilometer
London
8,728 Kilometer
Chongqing
585 Kilometer
Chengdu
628 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,754 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,499 Kilometer
Tehran
4,268 Kilometer
Nanchong
688 Kilometer
Hong Kong
964 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,129 Kilometer
Lahore
2,380 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,478 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,510 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,810 Kilometer
Harbin
2,976 Kilometer

Places near Kunming