Where is Wuxi located?

What country is Wuxi in?

China

What country is Wuxi in?

How far is it to Wuxi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wuxi

Wuxi

Wuxi is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Changzhou, Changshu City and Jiangyin.

Latitude

31.5688700°

Longitude

120.2885700°

Alternate names

  • 우시 시
  • 無錫市
  • 無錫
  • 无锡市
  • 无锡
  • ཝུའུ་ཞི།
  • อู๋ซี
  • ਵੁਕਸੀ
  • ۋۇشى شەھىرى
  • ووشی
  • ووشي
  • וושי
  • Үши
  • Үshi
  • Усі
  • Уси
  • Горад Усі
  • Вуси
  • Ù-sék
  • xu si
  • wwsy
  • wwshy
  • wu xi shi
  • wu xi
  • vukasi
  • usi si
  • Wuxi Shi
  • Wuxi
  • Wusihsien
  • Wusih-hsien
  • Wusih
  • Wu-si
  • Wu-hsi-shih
  • Wu-hsi-hsien
  • Wu-hsi
  • WUX
  • Vô Tích
  • Vuŝio
  • Vuzsiz
  • Vusio
  • Vusi
  • Vuhszi
  • Vo Tich
  • Usis
  • Usi
  • U-sek
  • Gorad Usi
  • Bû-sek-chhī
  • Bu-sek-chhi

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
101 Kilometer
Beijing
969 Kilometer
Tianjin
869 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,087 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,110 Kilometer
Wuhan
494 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,076 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,121 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,302 Kilometer
Nanjing
132 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,139 Kilometer
Xi’an
956 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,152 Kilometer
Hangzhou
141 Kilometer
Harbin
1,641 Kilometer
Tai’an
568 Kilometer

From Wuxi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
101 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,040 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,034 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,604 Kilometer
Beijing
969 Kilometer
Karachi
4,319 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,381 Kilometer
Tianjin
869 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,087 Kilometer
Delhi
3,459 Kilometer
Moscow
7,129 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,110 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,542 Kilometer
Seoul
849 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,666 Kilometer
Wuhan
494 Kilometer
Lagos
9,751 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,293 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,617 Kilometer
New York City
15,576 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,076 Kilometer
Taipei
724 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,280 Kilometer
Lima
16,498 Kilometer
Cairo
7,125 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,830 Kilometer
London
9,880 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,121 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,302 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,074 Kilometer
Nanjing
132 Kilometer
Tehran
5,528 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,139 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,133 Kilometer
Xi’an
956 Kilometer
Lahore
3,675 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,152 Kilometer
Hangzhou
141 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,387 Kilometer
Harbin
1,641 Kilometer

Places near Wuxi