Where is Harbin located?

What country is Harbin in?

China

What country is Harbin in?

Harbin

Harbin is located in China (Heilongjiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Hulan, Acheng and Shuangcheng.

Latitude

45.7500000°

Longitude

126.6500000°

Alternate names

  • 하얼빈 시
  • 哈爾濱
  • 哈尔滨市
  • 哈尔滨
  • ハルビン市
  • ხარბინი
  • ဟာရ်ပင်းမြို့
  • ฮาร์บิน
  • ਹਾਰਬਿਨ
  • हार्पिन
  • हारबिन
  • ہاربن
  • هاربین
  • هاربن
  • خاربىن شەھىرى
  • חרבין
  • Խարբին
  • Харбін
  • Харбин
  • Горад Харбін
  • Χαρμπίν
  • kharbini
  • hrbyn
  • harubin shi
  • harpina
  • harbyn
  • harbn
  • harabina
  • har bin
  • ha-eolbin si
  • ha er bin shi
  • ha er bin
  • Xarbin
  • Pinkiang
  • Pin-chiang-hsien
  • Pin-chiang
  • Lungsod ng Harbin
  • Kharbin
  • Ha’erbin
  • Harbino
  • Harbina
  • Harbin-chhī
  • Harbin-chhi
  • Harbin Shi
  • Harbin
  • Ha-erh-pin-shih
  • Ha-erh-pin
  • Ha'erbin
  • HRB
  • Gorad Kharbin
  • Cáp Nhĩ Tân
  • Charmpin
  • Charbinas
  • Charbin
  • Cap Nhi Tan

How far is it to Harbin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Harbin

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,651 Kilometer
Beijing
1,042 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,050 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,711 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,744 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,940 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,705 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,399 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,453 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,632 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,327 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,899 Kilometer
Shenyang
506 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,778 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,299 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,661 Kilometer

From Harbin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,651 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,241 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,207 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,293 Kilometer
Beijing
1,042 Kilometer
Karachi
5,288 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,833 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,050 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,711 Kilometer
Delhi
4,378 Kilometer
Moscow
7,207 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,744 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,779 Kilometer
Seoul
901 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,820 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,940 Kilometer
Lagos
10,766 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,932 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,521 Kilometer
New York City
16,062 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,705 Kilometer
Taipei
2,314 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,473 Kilometer
Lima
17,490 Kilometer
Cairo
7,825 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,684 Kilometer
London
10,162 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,399 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,453 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,720 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,632 Kilometer
Tehran
6,119 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,327 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,768 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,899 Kilometer
Lahore
4,466 Kilometer
Shenyang
506 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,778 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,546 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,299 Kilometer

Places near Harbin