Where is Suzhou located?

Suzhou is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Mudu, Songling and Zhouzhuang.

Suzhou (China)

Distances from Suzhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Suzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Suzhou

What country is Suzhou in?

What country is Suzhou in?

Latitude

31.3040800°

Longitude

120.5953800°

Alternate names

  • 쑤저우 시
  • 蘇州市
  • 蘇州
  • 苏州市
  • 苏州
  • ซูโจว
  • சுசோ
  • ਸੂਜ਼ੂ
  • सूझोऊ
  • سۇجۇ شەھىرى
  • سوژوو
  • سوژو
  • سوجو
  • סוגואו
  • Սուչժոու
  • Сүжоу
  • Суџоу
  • Сучжоў
  • Сучжоу
  • Суджоу
  • Σουτσόου
  • swzhww
  • swzhw
  • swjw
  • swgwʼw
  • suzu
  • sujho'u
  • su zhou shi
  • su zhou
  • su cow
  • ssujeou si
  • cuco
  • Wu-hsien
  • Tô Châu
  • To Chau
  • Sŭ-ciŭ
  • Sû-chû-sṳ
  • Szucsou
  • Suĝoŭo
  • Suzhou i Jiangsu
  • Suzhou Shi
  • Suzhou
  • Sutsjou
  • Sugouo
  • Sudžou
  • Sudzou
  • Sudzhou
  • Suchzhou
  • Suchjou
  • Su-čou
  • Su-cou
  • Su-ciu
  • Su-chu-su
  • Su-chou
  • So͘-chiu-chhī
  • Soutsoou
  • Soochow
  • So-chiu-chhi
  • SZV

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
70 Kilometer
Beijing
1,004 Kilometer
Tianjin
905 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,075 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,096 Kilometer
Wuhan
512 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,063 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,139 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,324 Kilometer
Nanjing
168 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,162 Kilometer
Xi’an
988 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,176 Kilometer
Hangzhou
116 Kilometer
Harbin
1,661 Kilometer
Tai’an
605 Kilometer

From Suzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
70 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,409 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,049 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,047 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,626 Kilometer
Beijing
1,004 Kilometer
Karachi
4,345 Kilometer
Tianjin
905 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,075 Kilometer
Delhi
3,481 Kilometer
Moscow
7,162 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,096 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,555 Kilometer
Seoul
857 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,676 Kilometer
Wuhan
512 Kilometer
Lagos
9,766 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,271 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,602 Kilometer
New York City
15,602 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,063 Kilometer
Taipei
692 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,290 Kilometer
Lima
16,513 Kilometer
Cairo
7,149 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,849 Kilometer
London
9,910 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,139 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,324 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,100 Kilometer
Nanjing
168 Kilometer
Tehran
5,555 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,162 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,118 Kilometer
Xi’an
988 Kilometer
Lahore
3,700 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,176 Kilometer
Hangzhou
116 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,395 Kilometer
Harbin
1,661 Kilometer
Tai’an
605 Kilometer
Shantou
927 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,512 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,988 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,879 Kilometer
Santiago
16,877 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,752 Kilometer
Sydney
7,576 Kilometer
Yangon
2,523 Kilometer
Jinan
657 Kilometer
Chennai
3,797 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
673 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,849 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,955 Kilometer
Changchun
1,434 Kilometer
Dalian
841 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,110 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,504 Kilometer
Kunming
1,588 Kilometer
Alexandria
7,254 Kilometer