Where is Jinan located?

What country is Jinan in?

China

What country is Jinan in?

Jinan

Jinan is located in China (Shandong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Changqing, Mingshui and Feicheng.

Latitude

36.6683300°

Longitude

116.9972200°

Alternate names

  • 지난 시
  • 濟南市
  • 濟南
  • 済南市
  • 济南市
  • 济南
  • ကျီနန်မြို့
  • ཅི་ནན།
  • จี่หนาน
  • ਚੀਨਾਨ
  • जीनान
  • جینان
  • جينان
  • جىنەن شەھىرى
  • גינאן
  • Ցզինան
  • Цзінань
  • Цзинань
  • Жинань
  • Дзинан
  • Горад Цзінань
  • Ђинан
  • Τζινάν
  • Ťi-nan
  • Ĝinano
  • jynan
  • jinana
  • jinan si
  • ji nan shi
  • ji nan
  • gynʼn
  • cinana
  • ci hnan
  • Zhinan'
  • Tế Nam
  • Tzinan
  • Tsinan
  • Tsinah
  • Tsi-nan-fu
  • Ti-nan
  • Te Nam
  • TNA
  • Szinan
  • Li-ch’eng
  • Li-ch'eng
  • Jinan Shi
  • Jinan
  • Gorad Czinan'
  • Ginano
  • Dzjinaņa
  • Dzjinana
  • Dzinanas
  • Dzinan
  • Cá̤-nàng
  • Czinan'
  • Csinan
  • Cinanum
  • Cijnanz
  • Chè-lâm-chhī
  • Chi-nàm-sṳ
  • Chi-nan-shih
  • Chi-nan
  • Chi-nam-su
  • Che-lam-chhi
  • Ca-nang

How far is it to Jinan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jinan

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
697 Kilometer
Beijing
360 Kilometer
Tianjin
273 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,521 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,571 Kilometer
Wuhan
704 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,524 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,144 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,227 Kilometer
Nanjing
526 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,086 Kilometer
Xi’an
698 Kilometer
Shenyang
763 Kilometer
Hangzhou
746 Kilometer
Harbin
1,263 Kilometer
Tai’an
54 Kilometer

From Jinan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
697 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,072 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,025 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,394 Kilometer
Beijing
360 Kilometer
Karachi
4,198 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,060 Kilometer
Tianjin
273 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,521 Kilometer
Delhi
3,301 Kilometer
Moscow
6,688 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,571 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,561 Kilometer
Seoul
805 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,671 Kilometer
Wuhan
704 Kilometer
Lagos
9,677 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,787 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,819 Kilometer
New York City
15,287 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,524 Kilometer
Taipei
1,329 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,301 Kilometer
Lima
16,421 Kilometer
Cairo
6,898 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,688 Kilometer
London
9,511 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,144 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,227 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,819 Kilometer
Nanjing
526 Kilometer
Tehran
5,247 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,086 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,598 Kilometer
Xi’an
698 Kilometer
Lahore
3,458 Kilometer
Shenyang
763 Kilometer
Hangzhou
746 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,394 Kilometer
Harbin
1,263 Kilometer

Places near Jinan