Where is Dalian located?

What country is Dalian in?

China

What country is Dalian in?

Dalian

Dalian is located in China (Dalian Shi, Liaoning) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Dalianwan, Jinzhou and Lüshun.

Latitude

38.9122200°

Longitude

121.6022200°

Alternate names

  • 다롄 시
  • 大連市
  • 大連
  • 大连市
  • 大连
  • ต้าเหลียน
  • دالیان
  • داليان
  • דאליין
  • Далянь
  • Νταλιάν
  • ta heliyn
  • dʼlyyn
  • dalyen si
  • dalyan
  • da lian shi
  • da lian
  • Ta-lien-shih
  • Ta-lien
  • Ntalian
  • Lüda
  • Lü-ta-shih
  • Lü-ta
  • Luda
  • Lu-ta-shih
  • Lu-ta
  • Dal’niy
  • Dalny
  • Daljan'
  • Dalian Shi
  • Dalian
  • Dal'niy
  • Dairen
  • DLC

How far is it to Dalian?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dalian

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
846 Kilometer
Beijing
431 Kilometer
Tianjin
355 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,862 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,899 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,088 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,858 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,583 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,671 Kilometer
Nanjing
787 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,529 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,136 Kilometer
Shenyang
349 Kilometer
Hangzhou
955 Kilometer
Harbin
854 Kilometer
Tai’an
467 Kilometer

From Dalian to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
846 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,514 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,467 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,788 Kilometer
Beijing
431 Kilometer
Karachi
4,626 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,416 Kilometer
Tianjin
355 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,862 Kilometer
Delhi
3,725 Kilometer
Moscow
6,970 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,899 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,004 Kilometer
Seoul
455 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,111 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,088 Kilometer
Lagos
10,108 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,102 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,490 Kilometer
New York City
15,650 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,858 Kilometer
Taipei
1,525 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,743 Kilometer
Lima
16,850 Kilometer
Cairo
7,293 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,103 Kilometer
London
9,836 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,583 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,671 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,206 Kilometer
Nanjing
787 Kilometer
Tehran
5,626 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,529 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,923 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,136 Kilometer
Lahore
3,866 Kilometer
Shenyang
349 Kilometer
Hangzhou
955 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,835 Kilometer
Harbin
854 Kilometer

Places near Dalian