Where is Shantou located?

What country is Shantou in?

China

What country is Shantou in?

How far is it to Shantou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shantou

Shantou

Shantou is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Anbu, Chenghua and Haimen.

Latitude

23.3681400°

Longitude

116.7147900°

Alternate names

  • 산터우 시
  • 汕頭市
  • 汕頭
  • 汕头市
  • 汕头
  • ซัวเถา
  • شەنتۇ شەھىرى
  • شانتوؤ
  • شانتو
  • שנטאו
  • Шаньтоу
  • Шантоу
  • Šantou
  • Šan-tchou
  • Ŝantoŭo
  • shantww
  • shantw
  • shan tou shi
  • shan tou
  • saw thea
  • santeou si
  • Sòaⁿ-thâu-chhī
  • Sân-thèu-sṳ
  • Sáng-tàu
  • Sán Đầu
  • Swatow
  • Sjantou
  • Shantow
  • Shantou
  • Shan-t’ou-shih
  • Shan-t'ou-shih
  • Shan'tou
  • Santouo
  • Santou
  • Sang-tau
  • San-theu-su
  • San-tchou
  • San GJau
  • SWA

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
944 Kilometer
Beijing
1,820 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,736 Kilometer
Guangzhou
279 Kilometer
Shenzhen
230 Kilometer
Wuhan
817 Kilometer
Dongguan
240 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,061 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,292 Kilometer
Nanjing
970 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,179 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,350 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,097 Kilometer
Hangzhou
810 Kilometer
Harbin
2,587 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,410 Kilometer

From Shantou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
944 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,391 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,538 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,273 Kilometer
Beijing
1,820 Kilometer
Karachi
3,974 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,285 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,736 Kilometer
Guangzhou
279 Kilometer
Delhi
3,212 Kilometer
Moscow
7,262 Kilometer
Shenzhen
230 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,105 Kilometer
Seoul
1,764 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,050 Kilometer
Wuhan
817 Kilometer
Lagos
9,255 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,349 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,284 Kilometer
New York City
15,377 Kilometer
Dongguan
240 Kilometer
Taipei
427 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,665 Kilometer
Lima
15,981 Kilometer
Cairo
6,877 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,403 Kilometer
London
9,846 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,061 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,292 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,888 Kilometer
Nanjing
970 Kilometer
Tehran
5,397 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,179 Kilometer
Hong Kong
237 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,350 Kilometer
Lahore
3,507 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,097 Kilometer
Hangzhou
810 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,769 Kilometer
Harbin
2,587 Kilometer

Places near Shantou