Where is Dengzhou located?

Dengzhou is located in China (Shandong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Longgang, Qingyang and Zhuangyuan.

Dengzhou (China)

Distances from Dengzhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Dengzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dengzhou

What country is Dengzhou in?

What country is Dengzhou in?

Latitude

37.8082200°

Longitude

120.7590800°

Alternate names

  • 蓬莱市
  • 蓬莱
  • 登州街道
  • 登州
  • Пэнлай
  • peng lai shi
  • peng lai
  • deng zhou jie dao
  • deng zhou
  • Tengchowfu
  • Tengchow
  • Teng-chou
  • Teng-Chow-Fu
  • P’eng-lai-hsien
  • Penglai Shi
  • Penglai
  • Pehnlaj
  • PNJ
  • P'eng-lai-hsien
  • Dengzhou Jiedao
  • Dengzhou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
727 Kilometer
Beijing
418 Kilometer
Tianjin
322 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,724 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,762 Kilometer
Wuhan
949 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,721 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,454 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,549 Kilometer
Nanjing
652 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,405 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,024 Kilometer
Shenyang
488 Kilometer
Hangzhou
828 Kilometer
Harbin
993 Kilometer
Tai’an
342 Kilometer

From Dengzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
727 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,353 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,396 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,349 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,707 Kilometer
Beijing
418 Kilometer
Karachi
4,530 Kilometer
Tianjin
322 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,724 Kilometer
Delhi
3,625 Kilometer
Moscow
6,938 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,762 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,881 Kilometer
Seoul
498 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,996 Kilometer
Wuhan
949 Kilometer
Lagos
10,003 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,969 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,532 Kilometer
New York City
15,584 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,721 Kilometer
Taipei
1,405 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,625 Kilometer
Lima
16,746 Kilometer
Cairo
7,211 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,009 Kilometer
London
9,788 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,454 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,549 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,128 Kilometer
Nanjing
652 Kilometer
Tehran
5,552 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,405 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,788 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,024 Kilometer
Lahore
3,776 Kilometer
Shenyang
488 Kilometer
Hangzhou
828 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,718 Kilometer
Harbin
993 Kilometer
Tai’an
342 Kilometer
Suzhou
716 Kilometer
Shantou
1,621 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,103 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,403 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,634 Kilometer
Santiago
17,203 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,087 Kilometer
Sydney
8,252 Kilometer
Yangon
3,035 Kilometer
Jinan
326 Kilometer
Chennai
4,229 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
660 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,541 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,096 Kilometer
Changchun
761 Kilometer
Dalian
139 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,125 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,872 Kilometer
Kunming
2,014 Kilometer