Where is Dazhou located?

Dazhou is located in China (Dazhou Shi, Sichuan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Wanxian, Nanlong and Gaoping.

Dazhou (China)

Distances from Dazhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Dazhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dazhou

What country is Dazhou in?

What country is Dazhou in?

Latitude

31.2159200°

Longitude

107.5009200°

Alternate names

  • 다저우 시
  • 達州市
  • 達州
  • 达州市
  • 达州
  • داژوو، سیچوان
  • داژو
  • Дачжоу
  • Đạt Châu
  • dazhww sychwan
  • dazhw
  • dajeou si
  • da zhou shi
  • da zhou
  • Tha̍t-chû-sṳ
  • That-chu-su
  • Ta̍t-chiu-chhī
  • Tat-chiu-chhi
  • Ta-čou
  • Ta-hsien
  • Ta-cou
  • Ta
  • Suydin
  • Suting
  • Sui-ting-fu
  • Sui-ting
  • GJat Chau
  • Dăk-ciŭ
  • Dazhou
  • Daxian
  • Dasyan’
  • Dasyan'
  • Dak-ciu
  • Dachzhou
  • DAX

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,117 Kilometer
Beijing
1,192 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,166 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,003 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,089 Kilometer
Wuhan
546 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,031 Kilometer
Chongqing
197 Kilometer
Chengdu
281 Kilometer
Nanjing
907 Kilometer
Nanchong
122 Kilometer
Xi’an
354 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,726 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,018 Kilometer
Harbin
2,214 Kilometer
Tai’an
944 Kilometer

From Dazhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,117 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,376 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,117 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,075 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,581 Kilometer
Beijing
1,192 Kilometer
Karachi
3,314 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,166 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,003 Kilometer
Delhi
2,438 Kilometer
Moscow
6,208 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,089 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,597 Kilometer
Seoul
1,708 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,724 Kilometer
Wuhan
546 Kilometer
Lagos
8,763 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,118 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,622 Kilometer
New York City
14,558 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,031 Kilometer
Taipei
1,312 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,347 Kilometer
Lima
15,510 Kilometer
Cairo
6,101 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,819 Kilometer
London
8,895 Kilometer
Chongqing
197 Kilometer
Chengdu
281 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,053 Kilometer
Nanjing
907 Kilometer
Tehran
4,513 Kilometer
Nanchong
122 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,119 Kilometer
Xi’an
354 Kilometer
Lahore
2,652 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,726 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,018 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,445 Kilometer
Harbin
2,214 Kilometer
Tai’an
944 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,048 Kilometer
Shantou
1,135 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,001 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,123 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,936 Kilometer
Santiago
15,929 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,803 Kilometer
Sydney
7,967 Kilometer
Yangon
1,827 Kilometer
Jinan
968 Kilometer
Chennai
2,953 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
627 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,163 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,915 Kilometer
Changchun
1,993 Kilometer
Dalian
1,410 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,062 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,589 Kilometer
Kunming
780 Kilometer