Where is Baiyin located?

Baiyin is located in China (Baiyin Prefecture, Gansu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Lanzhou, Linxia Chengguanzhen and Xining.

Baiyin (China)

Distances from Baiyin to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Baiyin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Baiyin

What country is Baiyin in?

What country is Baiyin in?

Latitude

36.5469600°

Longitude

104.1702300°

Alternate names

  • 바이인 시
  • 白银市
  • 白银
  • 白銀市
  • 白銀
  • بائیین
  • بائی ین
  • Բային
  • Байинь
  • bayyyn
  • bayy yn
  • baiin si
  • bai yin shi
  • bai yin
  • Pe̍h-gîn-chhī
  • Peh-gin-chhi
  • Paj-jin
  • Pai-yin-shih
  • Pai-yin-ch’ang
  • Pai-yin-ch'ang
  • Pai-yin
  • Ho-chia-ch’uan
  • Ho-chia-ch'uan
  • Hao-chia-ch’uan
  • Hao-chia-ch'uan
  • Bạch Ngân
  • Băh-ngṳ̀ng
  • Bayin
  • Bajin'
  • Baiyin Shi
  • Baiyin
  • Bah-ngung
  • Bach Ngan
  • BKV
  • Aho Chia Chuan

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,502 Kilometer
Beijing
1,046 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,079 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,646 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,732 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,041 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,674 Kilometer
Chongqing
792 Kilometer
Chengdu
647 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,268 Kilometer
Nanchong
651 Kilometer
Xi’an
456 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,645 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,452 Kilometer
Harbin
2,064 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,037 Kilometer

From Baiyin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,502 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,038 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,178 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,156 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,372 Kilometer
Beijing
1,046 Kilometer
Karachi
3,239 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,079 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,646 Kilometer
Delhi
2,324 Kilometer
Moscow
5,728 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,732 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,791 Kilometer
Seoul
1,828 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,757 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,041 Kilometer
Lagos
8,715 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,709 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,843 Kilometer
New York City
14,261 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,674 Kilometer
Taipei
1,879 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,411 Kilometer
Lima
15,450 Kilometer
Cairo
5,877 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,687 Kilometer
London
8,504 Kilometer
Chongqing
792 Kilometer
Chengdu
647 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,795 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,268 Kilometer
Tehran
4,221 Kilometer
Nanchong
651 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,762 Kilometer
Xi’an
456 Kilometer
Lahore
2,448 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,645 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,452 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,481 Kilometer
Harbin
2,064 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,037 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,435 Kilometer
Shantou
1,763 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,524 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,353 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,444 Kilometer
Santiago
15,965 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,991 Kilometer
Sydney
8,611 Kilometer
Yangon
2,264 Kilometer
Jinan
1,026 Kilometer
Chennai
3,211 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
783 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,807 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,777 Kilometer
Changchun
1,875 Kilometer
Dalian
1,419 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,795 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,849 Kilometer
Kunming
1,271 Kilometer