Where is Yung Shue Wan located?

Yung Shue Wan is located in Hong Kong (Islands) and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Central, Hong Kong and Wan Chai.

Yung Shue Wan (Hong Kong)

Distances from Yung Shue Wan to the most important cities in Hong Kong and the world.

How far is it to Yung Shue Wan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yung Shue Wan

What country is Yung Shue Wan in?

What country is Yung Shue Wan in?

Latitude

22.2262300°

Longitude

114.1124100°

Alternate names

  • 榕樹灣
  • 榕树湾
  • rong shu wan
  • Yung Shue Wan
  • Yung Shu Wan
  • Rongshu Wan

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Kowloon
11 Kilometer
Tsuen Wan
16 Kilometer
Yuen Long Kau Hui
25 Kilometer
Tung Chung
15 Kilometer
Sha Tin
18 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
21 Kilometer
Tai Po
25 Kilometer
Sai Kung
21 Kilometer
Sham Shui Po
12 Kilometer
Wong Tai Sin
15 Kilometer

From Yung Shue Wan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,151 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,120 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,150 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,317 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,062 Kilometer
Beijing
1,954 Kilometer
Karachi
3,779 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,877 Kilometer
Guangzhou
120 Kilometer
Delhi
3,034 Kilometer
Moscow
7,145 Kilometer
Shenzhen
35 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,903 Kilometer
Seoul
1,977 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,810 Kilometer
Wuhan
919 Kilometer
Lagos
9,026 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,182 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,526 Kilometer
New York City
15,186 Kilometer
Dongguan
92 Kilometer
Taipei
670 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,426 Kilometer
Lima
15,749 Kilometer
Cairo
6,685 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,180 Kilometer
London
9,690 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,008 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,228 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,709 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,144 Kilometer
Tehran
5,230 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,141 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,387 Kilometer
Lahore
3,342 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,278 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,011 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,528 Kilometer
Harbin
2,775 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,554 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,125 Kilometer
Shantou
243 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,433 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,094 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,884 Kilometer
Santiago
16,000 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,060 Kilometer
Sydney
6,847 Kilometer
Yangon
1,555 Kilometer
Jinan
1,605 Kilometer
Chennai
2,887 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,379 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,051 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,398 Kilometer
Changchun
2,545 Kilometer
Dalian
1,931 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,634 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,783 Kilometer
Kunming
963 Kilometer
Alexandria
6,808 Kilometer