Where is Jilin located?

Jilin is located in China and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jishu, Minzhu and Jiutai.

Jilin (China)

Distances from Jilin to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Jilin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jilin

What country is Jilin in?

What country is Jilin in?

Latitude

43.8508300°

Longitude

126.5602800°

Alternate names

  • 지린 시
  • 吉林市
  • 吉林
  • ਜਿਲਿਨ
  • جی‌لین
  • جیلن شہر
  • جىلىن شەھىرى
  • גילין
  • Цзилинь
  • Дзилин
  • Гирин хот
  • Гирин
  • Ђилин
  • Ťi-lin
  • Ĝilino
  • jilina
  • jilin si
  • ji lin shi
  • ji lin
  • gylyn
  • Yungki
  • Yung-chi-shih
  • Yung-chi-hsien
  • Yung-chi
  • Ti-lin
  • Kota Jilin
  • Kirin
  • Kilin
  • Kiat-lîm-chhī
  • Kiat-lim-chhi
  • Jilinstad
  • Jilin i Jilin
  • Jilin Shi
  • Jilin Hiria
  • Jilin City
  • Jilin Ceety
  • Jilin
  • JIL
  • Gék-lìng
  • Girin khot
  • Girin
  • Gilino
  • Gek-ling
  • Dzilinas
  • Dzilin
  • Cát Lâm
  • Czilin'
  • Csilin
  • Ciudad de Jilin
  • Chi-ling
  • Chi-lin-shih
  • Chi-lin
  • Cat Lam

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,448 Kilometer
Beijing
922 Kilometer
Tianjin
912 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,517 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,548 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,760 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,510 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,243 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,311 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,439 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,178 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,762 Kilometer
Shenyang
337 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,577 Kilometer
Harbin
209 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,132 Kilometer

From Jilin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,448 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,815 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,129 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,086 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,254 Kilometer
Beijing
922 Kilometer
Karachi
5,202 Kilometer
Tianjin
912 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,517 Kilometer
Delhi
4,286 Kilometer
Moscow
7,235 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,548 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,643 Kilometer
Seoul
692 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,714 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,760 Kilometer
Lagos
10,677 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,729 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,382 Kilometer
New York City
16,049 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,510 Kilometer
Taipei
2,107 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,358 Kilometer
Lima
17,409 Kilometer
Cairo
7,774 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,622 Kilometer
London
10,170 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,243 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,311 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,674 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,439 Kilometer
Tehran
6,078 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,178 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,572 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,762 Kilometer
Lahore
4,390 Kilometer
Shenyang
337 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,577 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,438 Kilometer
Harbin
209 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,132 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,460 Kilometer
Shantou
2,387 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,912 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,185 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,900 Kilometer
Santiago
17,923 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,850 Kilometer
Sydney
8,773 Kilometer
Yangon
3,843 Kilometer
Jinan
1,100 Kilometer
Chennai
5,016 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,438 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,103 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,726 Kilometer
Changchun
99 Kilometer
Dalian
673 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,614 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,649 Kilometer
Kunming
2,814 Kilometer