Where is Mbandaka located?

Mbandaka is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Ville de Mbandaka, Équateur) and time zone Africa/Kinshasa. Places nearby are Lukolela, Impfondo and Owando.

Mbandaka (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Mbandaka to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Mbandaka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mbandaka

What country is Mbandaka in?

What country is Mbandaka in?

Latitude

0.0486500°

Longitude

18.2603400°

Alternate names

  • 음반다카
  • 姆班达卡
  • ムバンダカ
  • مبانداکا
  • Мбандака
  • mubandaka
  • mu ban da ka
  • mbandaka
  • eumbandaka
  • Wangata
  • Mbándáká
  • Mbandaka
  • MDK
  • Coquilhatville
  • Coquilhatstad
  • Coquilhalville
  • Cocquilhatville
  • Bandaka

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
536 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,484 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
803 Kilometer
Kisangani
557 Kilometer
Masina
539 Kilometer
Kananga
734 Kilometer
Likasi
1,390 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,317 Kilometer
Tshikapa
740 Kilometer
Beni
898 Kilometer
Bukavu
891 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
880 Kilometer
Kikwit
562 Kilometer
Matadi
753 Kilometer
Uvira
949 Kilometer
Boma
771 Kilometer

From Mbandaka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,940 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,587 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,220 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,845 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,630 Kilometer
Beijing
8,992 Kilometer
Karachi
4,760 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,006 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,012 Kilometer
Delhi
5,671 Kilometer
Moscow
6,320 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,054 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,331 Kilometer
Seoul
9,627 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,804 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,383 Kilometer
Lagos
1,382 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,120 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,476 Kilometer
New York City
8,631 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,046 Kilometer
Taipei
8,707 Kilometer
Kinshasa
536 Kilometer
Lima
7,738 Kilometer
Cairo
3,461 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,404 Kilometer
London
5,849 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,774 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,646 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,217 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,779 Kilometer
Tehran
4,734 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,798 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,053 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,171 Kilometer
Lahore
5,670 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,585 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,805 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,526 Kilometer
Harbin
10,023 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,852 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,879 Kilometer
Shantou
8,284 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,750 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,955 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,658 Kilometer
Santiago
8,011 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,131 Kilometer
Sydney
11,271 Kilometer
Yangon
6,499 Kilometer
Jinan
8,867 Kilometer
Chennai
5,165 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,533 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,959 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,540 Kilometer
Changchun
9,829 Kilometer
Dalian
9,307 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,543 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,376 Kilometer
Kunming
7,294 Kilometer