Where is Amiens located?

What country is Amiens in?

France

What country is Amiens in?

Amiens

Amiens is located in France (Département de la Somme, Hauts-de-France) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Longueau, Corbie and Doullens.

Latitude

49.9000000°

Longitude

2.3000000°

Alternate names

  • 아미앵
  • 亞眠
  • アミアン
  • ამიენი
  • อาเมียง
  • आमियां
  • امیان
  • أميان
  • آمیاں
  • אמיין
  • Ամյեն
  • Горад Амен
  • Амјен
  • Амєн
  • Амьен
  • Амијен
  • Амиен
  • Αμιάν
  • ya mian
  • xa meiyng
  • amyan
  • amiyam
  • amieni
  • amian
  • amiaeng
  • Samarobriva
  • QAM
  • Gorad Amen
  • Anmyin
  • Amyen
  • Amjēna
  • Amjenas
  • Amjena
  • Amjen
  • Amijen
  • Amiens
  • Amien
  • Amians
  • Amian
  • Amen
  • Am'en

How far is it to Amiens?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Amiens

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
115 Kilometer
Marseille
767 Kilometer
Lyon
500 Kilometer
Toulouse
696 Kilometer
Nice
789 Kilometer
Nantes
427 Kilometer
Strasbourg
459 Kilometer
Montpellier
703 Kilometer
Bordeaux
602 Kilometer
Lille
101 Kilometer
Rennes
374 Kilometer
Reims
156 Kilometer
Le Havre
181 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
96 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
519 Kilometer
Toulon
801 Kilometer

From Amiens to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,752 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,487 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,587 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,779 Kilometer
Beijing
9,194 Kilometer
Karachi
5,867 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,345 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,266 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,352 Kilometer
Delhi
6,434 Kilometer
Moscow
2,898 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,434 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,615 Kilometer
Seoul
10,066 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,978 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,206 Kilometer
Lagos
4,780 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,395 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,102 Kilometer
New York City
6,188 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,393 Kilometer
Taipei
9,923 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,055 Kilometer
Lima
9,311 Kilometer
Cairo
3,182 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,884 Kilometer
London
263 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,635 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,412 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,829 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,523 Kilometer
Tehran
4,229 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,565 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,450 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,702 Kilometer
Lahore
6,107 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,732 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,672 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,797 Kilometer
Harbin
9,958 Kilometer

Places near Amiens