Where is Silvan located?

Silvan is located in Turkey (Diyarbakır) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Hazro, Batman and Beşiri.

Silvan (Turkey)

Distances from Silvan to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Silvan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Silvan

What country is Silvan in?

What country is Silvan in?

Latitude

38.1370800°

Longitude

41.0081700°

Alternate names

  • 錫爾萬
  • ميافارقين
  • فارقین
  • سیلوان، دیار باقر
  • سیلوان
  • Сильван
  • Силван
  • xi er wan
  • sylwan dyar baqr
  • sylwan
  • myafarqyn
  • farqyn
  • Sıliwan
  • Silvan
  • Siliwan
  • Sil'van
  • Miyafarkin
  • Miepherkeim
  • Martyropolis
  • Farqîn
  • Farqin

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
1,015 Kilometer
Ankara
681 Kilometer
İzmir
1,110 Kilometer
Bursa
982 Kilometer
Adana
472 Kilometer
Gaziantep
313 Kilometer
Konya
683 Kilometer
Çankaya
680 Kilometer
Antalya
836 Kilometer
Bağcılar
1,023 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
68 Kilometer
Kayseri
447 Kilometer
Üsküdar
1,011 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
1,022 Kilometer
Umraniye
1,002 Kilometer
Mersin
530 Kilometer

From Silvan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,481 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,015 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,281 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,302 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,398 Kilometer
Beijing
6,034 Kilometer
Karachi
2,542 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,094 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,011 Kilometer
Delhi
3,080 Kilometer
Moscow
1,957 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,091 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,259 Kilometer
Seoul
6,878 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,757 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,919 Kilometer
Lagos
4,604 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,179 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,899 Kilometer
New York City
9,205 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,052 Kilometer
Taipei
6,601 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,103 Kilometer
Lima
10,938 Kilometer
Cairo
1,183 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,918 Kilometer
London
3,604 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,328 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,111 Kilometer
Baghdad
593 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,257 Kilometer
Tehran
875 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,268 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,108 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,450 Kilometer
Lahore
2,764 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,606 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,391 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,511 Kilometer
Harbin
6,902 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,093 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,411 Kilometer
Shantou
6,271 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,463 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,029 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,546 Kilometer
Santiago
11,908 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,158 Kilometer
Sydney
11,851 Kilometer
Yangon
4,997 Kilometer
Jinan
6,081 Kilometer
Chennai
4,179 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,823 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,788 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,548 Kilometer
Changchun
6,775 Kilometer
Dalian
6,448 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,748 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,422 Kilometer
Kunming
5,143 Kilometer