Where is Mazıdağı located?

Mazıdağı is located in Turkey (Mardin) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Mardin, Kabala and Yeşilli.

Mazıdağı (Turkey)

Distances from Mazıdağı to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Mazıdağı?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mazıdağı

What country is Mazıdağı in?

What country is Mazıdağı in?

Latitude

37.4780100°

Longitude

40.4815200°

Alternate names

  • Şamrah
  • Şamarlı
  • Samrah
  • Samarli
  • Mazıdağı
  • Mazidagi
  • Mahallimentina

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
1,001 Kilometer
Ankara
667 Kilometer
İzmir
1,072 Kilometer
Bursa
961 Kilometer
Adana
416 Kilometer
Gaziantep
252 Kilometer
Konya
641 Kilometer
Çankaya
666 Kilometer
Antalya
785 Kilometer
Bağcılar
1,009 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
52 Kilometer
Kayseri
423 Kilometer
Üsküdar
997 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
1,007 Kilometer
Umraniye
988 Kilometer
Mersin
473 Kilometer

From Mazıdağı to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,515 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,001 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,200 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,289 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,344 Kilometer
Beijing
6,079 Kilometer
Karachi
2,536 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,138 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,032 Kilometer
Delhi
3,096 Kilometer
Moscow
2,023 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,112 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,272 Kilometer
Seoul
6,920 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,676 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,951 Kilometer
Lagos
4,522 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,161 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,939 Kilometer
New York City
9,166 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,073 Kilometer
Taipei
6,627 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,020 Kilometer
Lima
10,865 Kilometer
Cairo
1,100 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,852 Kilometer
London
3,597 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,357 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,142 Kilometer
Baghdad
553 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,292 Kilometer
Tehran
897 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,299 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,128 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,487 Kilometer
Lahore
2,787 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,653 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,423 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,430 Kilometer
Harbin
6,953 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,133 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,445 Kilometer
Shantou
6,293 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,465 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,010 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,601 Kilometer
Santiago
11,829 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,167 Kilometer
Sydney
11,835 Kilometer
Yangon
5,001 Kilometer
Jinan
6,122 Kilometer
Chennai
4,163 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,861 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,767 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,493 Kilometer
Changchun
6,824 Kilometer
Dalian
6,492 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,704 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,433 Kilometer
Kunming
5,164 Kilometer