Where is Beşiri located?

Beşiri is located in Turkey (Batman) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Batman, Kayabağlar and Kurtalan.

Beşiri (Turkey)

Distances from Beşiri to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Beşiri?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Beşiri

What country is Beşiri in?

What country is Beşiri in?

Latitude

37.9157300°

Longitude

41.2865000°

Alternate names

  • Kobin
  • Kabin
  • Beşiri
  • Besiri
  • Beshirin

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
1,044 Kilometer
Ankara
710 Kilometer
İzmir
1,133 Kilometer
Bursa
1,010 Kilometer
Adana
488 Kilometer
Gaziantep
326 Kilometer
Konya
704 Kilometer
Çankaya
709 Kilometer
Antalya
854 Kilometer
Bağcılar
1,052 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
86 Kilometer
Kayseri
473 Kilometer
Üsküdar
1,040 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
1,051 Kilometer
Umraniye
1,031 Kilometer
Mersin
545 Kilometer

From Beşiri to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,456 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,044 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,279 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,269 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,416 Kilometer
Beijing
6,013 Kilometer
Karachi
2,509 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,073 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,983 Kilometer
Delhi
3,051 Kilometer
Moscow
1,984 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,063 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,229 Kilometer
Seoul
6,855 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,756 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,894 Kilometer
Lagos
4,601 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,146 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,876 Kilometer
New York City
9,229 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,024 Kilometer
Taipei
6,574 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,090 Kilometer
Lima
10,945 Kilometer
Cairo
1,179 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,930 Kilometer
London
3,635 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,302 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,085 Kilometer
Baghdad
562 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,233 Kilometer
Tehran
847 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,243 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,079 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,426 Kilometer
Lahore
2,736 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,586 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,365 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,509 Kilometer
Harbin
6,883 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,070 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,386 Kilometer
Shantou
6,243 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,432 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,996 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,577 Kilometer
Santiago
11,909 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,127 Kilometer
Sydney
11,819 Kilometer
Yangon
4,966 Kilometer
Jinan
6,058 Kilometer
Chennai
4,146 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,799 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,755 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,519 Kilometer
Changchun
6,755 Kilometer
Dalian
6,426 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,769 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,392 Kilometer
Kunming
5,115 Kilometer