Where is Ambar located?

Ambar is located in Turkey (Diyarbakır) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Bismil, Diyarbakır and Salat.

Ambar (Turkey)

Distances from Ambar to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Ambar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ambar

What country is Ambar in?

What country is Ambar in?

Latitude

37.8530500°

Longitude

40.5279800°

Alternate names

  • Anbarcı
  • Anbarci
  • Anbar Köyü
  • Anbar Koyu
  • Anbar
  • Ambar

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
989 Kilometer
Ankara
655 Kilometer
İzmir
1,073 Kilometer
Bursa
953 Kilometer
Adana
427 Kilometer
Gaziantep
266 Kilometer
Konya
643 Kilometer
Çankaya
654 Kilometer
Antalya
793 Kilometer
Bağcılar
997 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
26 Kilometer
Kayseri
415 Kilometer
Üsküdar
985 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
996 Kilometer
Umraniye
976 Kilometer
Mersin
485 Kilometer

From Ambar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,515 Kilometer
Istanbul
989 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,232 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,312 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,355 Kilometer
Beijing
6,074 Kilometer
Karachi
2,556 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,134 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,039 Kilometer
Delhi
3,106 Kilometer
Moscow
1,983 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,119 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,283 Kilometer
Seoul
6,916 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,708 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,953 Kilometer
Lagos
4,556 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,186 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,937 Kilometer
New York City
9,168 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,081 Kilometer
Taipei
6,632 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,059 Kilometer
Lima
10,889 Kilometer
Cairo
1,134 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,871 Kilometer
London
3,582 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,361 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,144 Kilometer
Baghdad
585 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,292 Kilometer
Tehran
903 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,302 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,136 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,486 Kilometer
Lahore
2,793 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,647 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,425 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,461 Kilometer
Harbin
6,944 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,130 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,446 Kilometer
Shantou
6,300 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,482 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,035 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,563 Kilometer
Santiago
11,859 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,180 Kilometer
Sydney
11,859 Kilometer
Yangon
5,016 Kilometer
Jinan
6,119 Kilometer
Chennai
4,187 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,860 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,793 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,531 Kilometer
Changchun
6,816 Kilometer
Dalian
6,487 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,709 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,445 Kilometer
Kunming
5,171 Kilometer