Where is Emirdağ located?

Emirdağ is located in Turkey (Afyonkarahisar) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Bolvadin, İscehisar and Çifteler.

Emirdağ (Turkey)

Distances from Emirdağ to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Emirdağ?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Emirdağ

What country is Emirdağ in?

What country is Emirdağ in?

Latitude

39.0197200°

Longitude

31.1500000°

Alternate names

  • 埃米爾達
  • ضلع امیرداگ
  • امیرداغ
  • Эмирдаг
  • amyrdagh
  • ai mi er da
  • Emirdağ
  • Emirdag
  • Ehmirdag
  • Distretto di Emirdağ
  • Distretto di Emirdag
  • Aziziye

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
281 Kilometer
Ankara
169 Kilometer
İzmir
328 Kilometer
Bursa
211 Kilometer
Adana
402 Kilometer
Gaziantep
543 Kilometer
Konya
165 Kilometer
Çankaya
169 Kilometer
Antalya
235 Kilometer
Bağcılar
288 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
736 Kilometer
Kayseri
348 Kilometer
Üsküdar
279 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
285 Kilometer
Umraniye
273 Kilometer
Mersin
370 Kilometer

From Emirdağ to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,275 Kilometer
Istanbul
281 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,812 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,995 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,643 Kilometer
Beijing
6,820 Kilometer
Karachi
3,264 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,882 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,797 Kilometer
Delhi
3,859 Kilometer
Moscow
1,912 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,877 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,031 Kilometer
Seoul
7,668 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,279 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,714 Kilometer
Lagos
4,215 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,838 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,691 Kilometer
New York City
8,415 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,838 Kilometer
Taipei
7,392 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,934 Kilometer
Lima
10,317 Kilometer
Cairo
985 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,230 Kilometer
London
2,854 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,122 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,905 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,230 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,052 Kilometer
Tehran
1,662 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,063 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,893 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,244 Kilometer
Lahore
3,552 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,389 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,185 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,042 Kilometer
Harbin
7,676 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,885 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,206 Kilometer
Shantou
7,058 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,205 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,692 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,302 Kilometer
Santiago
11,397 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,922 Kilometer
Sydney
12,511 Kilometer
Yangon
5,746 Kilometer
Jinan
6,873 Kilometer
Chennai
4,856 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,617 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,423 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,009 Kilometer
Changchun
7,553 Kilometer
Dalian
7,236 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,964 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,190 Kilometer
Kunming
5,928 Kilometer