Where is Polatlı located?

Polatlı is located in Turkey (Ankara) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Haymana, Sivrihisar and Ayaş.

Polatlı (Turkey)

Distances from Polatlı to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Polatlı?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Polatlı

What country is Polatlı in?

What country is Polatlı in?

Latitude

39.5771500°

Longitude

32.1413200°

Alternate names

  • 波拉特勒
  • پولاتلی
  • ضلع پولاٹلی
  • Полатлы
  • Полатли
  • pwlatly
  • bo la te lei
  • Polatlı
  • Polatlî
  • Polatly
  • Polatli
  • Polath

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
300 Kilometer
Ankara
68 Kilometer
İzmir
420 Kilometer
Bursa
256 Kilometer
Adana
382 Kilometer
Gaziantep
503 Kilometer
Konya
190 Kilometer
Çankaya
69 Kilometer
Antalya
316 Kilometer
Bağcılar
308 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
671 Kilometer
Kayseri
283 Kilometer
Üsküdar
296 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
306 Kilometer
Umraniye
289 Kilometer
Mersin
364 Kilometer

From Polatlı to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,204 Kilometer
Istanbul
300 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,911 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,964 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,733 Kilometer
Beijing
6,741 Kilometer
Karachi
3,225 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,803 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,737 Kilometer
Delhi
3,802 Kilometer
Moscow
1,832 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,817 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,977 Kilometer
Seoul
7,590 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,377 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,644 Kilometer
Lagos
4,309 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,816 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,615 Kilometer
New York City
8,493 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,778 Kilometer
Taipei
7,328 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,014 Kilometer
Lima
10,417 Kilometer
Cairo
1,049 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,328 Kilometer
London
2,896 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,054 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,837 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,197 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,980 Kilometer
Tehran
1,600 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,994 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,833 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,171 Kilometer
Lahore
3,490 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,307 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,115 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,141 Kilometer
Harbin
7,591 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,809 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,135 Kilometer
Shantou
6,997 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,163 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,668 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,245 Kilometer
Santiago
11,496 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,872 Kilometer
Sydney
12,490 Kilometer
Yangon
5,701 Kilometer
Jinan
6,796 Kilometer
Chennai
4,829 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,542 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,407 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,011 Kilometer
Changchun
7,470 Kilometer
Dalian
7,157 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,046 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,138 Kilometer
Kunming
5,868 Kilometer