Where is Altpınar located?

Altpınar is located in Turkey (Ankara) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Kulu, Haymana and Cihanbeyli.

Altpınar (Turkey)

Distances from Altpınar to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Altpınar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Altpınar

What country is Altpınar in?

What country is Altpınar in?

Latitude

39.2041700°

Longitude

32.7477800°

Alternate names

  • Yenicik
  • Torunlar
  • Altpınar
  • Altpinar

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
363 Kilometer
Ankara
79 Kilometer
İzmir
457 Kilometer
Bursa
315 Kilometer
Adana
319 Kilometer
Gaziantep
439 Kilometer
Konya
148 Kilometer
Çankaya
79 Kilometer
Antalya
301 Kilometer
Bağcılar
371 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
614 Kilometer
Kayseri
225 Kilometer
Üsküdar
360 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
369 Kilometer
Umraniye
352 Kilometer
Mersin
304 Kilometer

From Altpınar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,151 Kilometer
Istanbul
363 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,912 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,900 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,772 Kilometer
Beijing
6,692 Kilometer
Karachi
3,163 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,754 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,679 Kilometer
Delhi
3,743 Kilometer
Moscow
1,861 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,759 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,918 Kilometer
Seoul
7,541 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,380 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,590 Kilometer
Lagos
4,300 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,752 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,564 Kilometer
New York City
8,542 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,720 Kilometer
Taipei
7,271 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,987 Kilometer
Lima
10,436 Kilometer
Cairo
1,013 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,355 Kilometer
London
2,958 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,999 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,782 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,134 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,927 Kilometer
Tehran
1,543 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,939 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,775 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,119 Kilometer
Lahore
3,433 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,260 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,061 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,142 Kilometer
Harbin
7,547 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,758 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,081 Kilometer
Shantou
6,940 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,101 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,604 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,289 Kilometer
Santiago
11,502 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,811 Kilometer
Sydney
12,426 Kilometer
Yangon
5,639 Kilometer
Jinan
6,746 Kilometer
Chennai
4,766 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,491 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,344 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,949 Kilometer
Changchun
7,424 Kilometer
Dalian
7,108 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,093 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,078 Kilometer
Kunming
5,810 Kilometer