Where is Rio Claro located?

Rio Claro is located in Brazil (Rio de Janeiro) and time zone America/Sao_Paulo. Places nearby are Barra Mansa, Piraí and Volta Redonda.

Rio Claro (Brazil)

Distances from Rio Claro to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to Rio Claro?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rio Claro

What country is Rio Claro in?

What country is Rio Claro in?

Latitude

-22.7230600°

Longitude

-44.1355600°

Alternate names

  • 里约克拉罗
  • Риу-Клару
  • li yue ke la luo
  • Río Claro
  • Riu-Klaru
  • Rio Claro
  • Itaverá
  • Itavera

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
220 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
79 Kilometer
Salvador
1,163 Kilometer
Fortaleza
2,138 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
309 Kilometer
Brasília
822 Kilometer
Curitiba
507 Kilometer
Manaus
2,505 Kilometer
Recife
1,775 Kilometer
Belém
2,365 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
984 Kilometer
Goiânia
781 Kilometer
Guarulhos
208 Kilometer
Campinas
235 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
55 Kilometer
Maceió
1,586 Kilometer

From Rio Claro to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,516 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,129 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,735 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,429 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,392 Kilometer
Beijing
14,574 Kilometer
Karachi
10,318 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,589 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,563 Kilometer
Delhi
11,234 Kilometer
Moscow
10,830 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,601 Kilometer
Dhaka
11,914 Kilometer
Seoul
15,211 Kilometer
São Paulo
220 Kilometer
Wuhan
13,963 Kilometer
Lagos
4,976 Kilometer
Jakarta
12,214 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,049 Kilometer
New York City
7,376 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,596 Kilometer
Taipei
14,257 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,169 Kilometer
Lima
2,882 Kilometer
Cairo
8,372 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,844 Kilometer
London
8,892 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,357 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,231 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,391 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,359 Kilometer
Tehran
9,987 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,382 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,598 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,756 Kilometer
Lahore
11,203 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,168 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,379 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
79 Kilometer
Harbin
15,601 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,436 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,457 Kilometer
Shantou
13,831 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,247 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,500 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,870 Kilometer
Santiago
2,428 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,712 Kilometer
Sydney
15,675 Kilometer
Yangon
12,036 Kilometer
Jinan
14,452 Kilometer
Chennai
10,704 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,118 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,219 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,946 Kilometer
Changchun
15,410 Kilometer
Dalian
14,892 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,611 Kilometer
Chattogram
11,954 Kilometer
Kunming
12,870 Kilometer