Where is Nilópolis located?

Nilópolis is located in Brazil (Rio de Janeiro) and time zone America/Sao_Paulo. Places nearby are São João de Meriti, Belford Roxo and Nova Iguaçu.

Nilópolis (Brazil)

Distances from Nilópolis to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to Nilópolis?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nilópolis

What country is Nilópolis in?

What country is Nilópolis in?

Latitude

-22.8075000°

Longitude

-43.4138900°

Alternate names

  • 尼洛波利斯
  • নিলোপোলিস
  • Нилополис
  • nilopolisa
  • ni luo bo li si
  • Nilopolis

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
270 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
21 Kilometer
Salvador
1,151 Kilometer
Fortaleza
2,136 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
320 Kilometer
Brasília
853 Kilometer
Curitiba
550 Kilometer
Manaus
2,543 Kilometer
Recife
1,761 Kilometer
Belém
2,384 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
1,011 Kilometer
Goiânia
820 Kilometer
Guarulhos
260 Kilometer
Campinas
292 Kilometer
Maceió
1,571 Kilometer
São Luís
2,232 Kilometer

From Nilópolis to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,467 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,099 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,766 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,382 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,438 Kilometer
Beijing
14,527 Kilometer
Karachi
10,273 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,543 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,513 Kilometer
Delhi
11,189 Kilometer
Moscow
10,803 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,550 Kilometer
Dhaka
11,866 Kilometer
Seoul
15,163 Kilometer
São Paulo
270 Kilometer
Wuhan
13,915 Kilometer
Lagos
4,938 Kilometer
Jakarta
12,159 Kilometer
Tokyo
15,999 Kilometer
New York City
7,404 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,546 Kilometer
Taipei
14,207 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,119 Kilometer
Lima
2,938 Kilometer
Cairo
8,337 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,888 Kilometer
London
8,878 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,309 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,183 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,354 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,310 Kilometer
Tehran
9,948 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,334 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,547 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,709 Kilometer
Lahore
11,159 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,121 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,330 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
21 Kilometer
Harbin
15,555 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,389 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,408 Kilometer
Shantou
13,781 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,195 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,450 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,846 Kilometer
Santiago
2,474 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,664 Kilometer
Sydney
15,617 Kilometer
Yangon
11,986 Kilometer
Jinan
14,404 Kilometer
Chennai
10,654 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,070 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,160 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,905 Kilometer
Changchun
15,363 Kilometer
Dalian
14,845 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,658 Kilometer
Chattogram
11,905 Kilometer
Kunming
12,821 Kilometer