Where is Kufa located?

Kufa is located in Iraq (An Najaf) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Najaf, Ash Shāmīyah and Al Mishkhāb.

Kufa (Iraq)

Distances from Kufa to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to Kufa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kufa

What country is Kufa in?

What country is Kufa in?

Latitude

32.0511400°

Longitude

44.4401700°

Alternate names

  • 쿠파
  • 库费
  • クーファ
  • კუფა
  • കൂഫ
  • ਕੂਫ਼ਾ
  • কুফা
  • कूफ़ा
  • ކޫފާ
  • کووفە
  • کوفہ
  • کوفه
  • كوفه
  • الكوفه
  • الكوفة
  • כופה
  • Эль-Куфа
  • Куфа
  • Κούφα
  • kwph
  • kwfh
  • kupha
  • kupa
  • kufa
  • ku fei
  • alkwft
  • alkwfh
  • Qaḑā’ al Kūfah
  • Qada' al Kufah
  • Kūfa
  • Kúfa
  • Kufə
  • Kufe
  • Kufah
  • Kufa
  • Koufa
  • Koefa
  • Ehl'-Kufa
  • Cufa
  • Al-Kūfah
  • Al-Kufah
  • Al-Kufa
  • Al Kūfa
  • Al Kufa

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
142 Kilometer
Basrah
317 Kilometer
Mosul
483 Kilometer
Erbil
456 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
139 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
395 Kilometer
Kirkuk
376 Kilometer
Karbala
70 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
182 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
218 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
39 Kilometer
Al Kūt
121 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
45 Kilometer
Dihok
542 Kilometer

From Kufa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,162 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,584 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,020 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,686 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,569 Kilometer
Beijing
5,821 Kilometer
Karachi
1,971 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,871 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,592 Kilometer
Delhi
2,650 Kilometer
Moscow
2,664 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,668 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,790 Kilometer
Seoul
6,631 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,513 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,588 Kilometer
Lagos
4,326 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,530 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,631 Kilometer
New York City
9,523 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,633 Kilometer
Taipei
6,215 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,631 Kilometer
Lima
10,861 Kilometer
Cairo
1,078 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,951 Kilometer
London
4,158 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,977 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,773 Kilometer
Baghdad
142 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,947 Kilometer
Tehran
687 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,933 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,681 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,165 Kilometer
Lahore
2,393 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,410 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,061 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,257 Kilometer
Harbin
6,747 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,832 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,093 Kilometer
Shantou
5,860 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,916 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,382 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,269 Kilometer
Santiago
11,692 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,666 Kilometer
Sydney
11,204 Kilometer
Yangon
4,464 Kilometer
Jinan
5,827 Kilometer
Chennai
3,546 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,545 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,124 Kilometer
Riyadh
830 Kilometer
Changchun
6,600 Kilometer
Dalian
6,219 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,017 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,939 Kilometer
Kunming
4,726 Kilometer