Where is Ash Shāmīyah located?

Ash Shāmīyah is located in Iraq (Qada Al-Shamiya, Al Qādisīyah) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Kufa, Al Mishkhāb and Najaf.

Ash Shāmīyah (Iraq)

Distances from Ash Shāmīyah to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to Ash Shāmīyah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ash Shāmīyah

What country is Ash Shāmīyah in?

What country is Ash Shāmīyah in?

Latitude

31.9625700°

Longitude

44.6007500°

Alternate names

  • الشامية
  • alshamyt
  • Ummal Barur
  • Shamiya
  • Ash Shāmīyah
  • Ash Shāmīya
  • Ash Shamiyah
  • Ash Shamiya

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
152 Kilometer
Basrah
300 Kilometer
Mosul
495 Kilometer
Erbil
467 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
151 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
402 Kilometer
Kirkuk
386 Kilometer
Najaf
22 Kilometer
Karbala
85 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
166 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
204 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
26 Kilometer
Al Kūt
115 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
57 Kilometer

From Ash Shāmīyah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,149 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,600 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,023 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,670 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,581 Kilometer
Beijing
5,810 Kilometer
Karachi
1,956 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,860 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,577 Kilometer
Delhi
2,636 Kilometer
Moscow
2,676 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,653 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,775 Kilometer
Seoul
6,619 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,516 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,575 Kilometer
Lagos
4,329 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,514 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,618 Kilometer
New York City
9,537 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,619 Kilometer
Taipei
6,201 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,629 Kilometer
Lima
10,868 Kilometer
Cairo
1,088 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,960 Kilometer
London
4,174 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,964 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,759 Kilometer
Baghdad
152 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,934 Kilometer
Tehran
683 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,920 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,667 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,152 Kilometer
Lahore
2,380 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,399 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,048 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,260 Kilometer
Harbin
6,737 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,820 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,080 Kilometer
Shantou
5,846 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,900 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,366 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,283 Kilometer
Santiago
11,696 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,650 Kilometer
Sydney
11,188 Kilometer
Yangon
4,449 Kilometer
Jinan
5,815 Kilometer
Chennai
3,529 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,532 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,108 Kilometer
Riyadh
818 Kilometer
Changchun
6,589 Kilometer
Dalian
6,207 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,030 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,924 Kilometer
Kunming
4,711 Kilometer