Where is Şafwá located?

Şafwá is located in Saudi Arabia (Eastern Province) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Umm as Sāhik, Al Awjām and Al Qaţīf.

Şafwá (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Şafwá to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Şafwá?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Şafwá

What country is Şafwá in?

What country is Şafwá in?

Latitude

26.6497000°

Longitude

49.9552200°

Alternate names

  • صفوى
  • Şafwá
  • Şafwah
  • sfwy
  • Safwah
  • Safwa

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
337 Kilometer
Jeddah
1,032 Kilometer
Mecca
993 Kilometer
Medina
861 Kilometer
Sulţānah
863 Kilometer
Dammam
26 Kilometer
Ta’if
966 Kilometer
Tabuk
1,088 Kilometer
Al Kharj
345 Kilometer
Buraydah
480 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
1,085 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
144 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
140 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
374 Kilometer
Ha'il
668 Kilometer
Najrān
1,110 Kilometer

From Şafwá to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,742 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,307 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,978 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,015 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,953 Kilometer
Beijing
5,512 Kilometer
Karachi
1,379 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,551 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,078 Kilometer
Delhi
2,193 Kilometer
Moscow
3,350 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,149 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,252 Kilometer
Seoul
6,278 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,497 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,163 Kilometer
Lagos
4,337 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,812 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,247 Kilometer
New York City
10,037 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,119 Kilometer
Taipei
5,729 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,392 Kilometer
Lima
11,014 Kilometer
Cairo
1,543 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,215 Kilometer
London
4,851 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,540 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,351 Kilometer
Baghdad
860 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,538 Kilometer
Tehran
1,002 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,513 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,160 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,792 Kilometer
Lahore
2,025 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,110 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,631 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,232 Kilometer
Harbin
6,485 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,475 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,674 Kilometer
Shantou
5,353 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,285 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,674 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,985 Kilometer
Santiago
11,696 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,105 Kilometer
Sydney
10,485 Kilometer
Yangon
3,851 Kilometer
Jinan
5,475 Kilometer
Chennai
2,848 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,173 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,395 Kilometer
Riyadh
337 Kilometer
Changchun
6,320 Kilometer
Dalian
5,888 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,481 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,384 Kilometer
Kunming
4,225 Kilometer