Where is Tabuk located?

Tabuk is located in Saudi Arabia (Tabuk Region) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Duba, Dahab and Aqaba.

Tabuk (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Tabuk to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Tabuk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tabuk

What country is Tabuk in?

What country is Tabuk in?

Latitude

28.3998000°

Longitude

36.5715100°

Alternate names

  • 타부크
  • 塔布克
  • タブーク
  • തബൂക്ക്
  • تبوک، سعودی عرب
  • تبوک
  • تبوك
  • תבוכ
  • Табук
  • tbwk
  • tabuku
  • tabukk
  • tabukeu
  • ta bu ke
  • Täbuk
  • Tebük
  • Tebuk
  • Tebuek
  • Taebuk
  • Tabūk
  • Tabukas
  • Tabuk
  • Tabouk
  • TUU
  • Gabouk

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
909 Kilometer
Jeddah
788 Kilometer
Mecca
810 Kilometer
Medina
496 Kilometer
Sulţānah
493 Kilometer
Dammam
1,104 Kilometer
Ta’if
842 Kilometer
Al Kharj
979 Kilometer
Buraydah
635 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
1,215 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
1,094 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
1,092 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
752 Kilometer
Ha'il
421 Kilometer
Najrān
1,343 Kilometer
Al Jubayl
1,055 Kilometer

From Tabuk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,798 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,516 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,283 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,081 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,901 Kilometer
Beijing
6,510 Kilometer
Karachi
2,466 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,556 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,162 Kilometer
Delhi
3,253 Kilometer
Moscow
3,010 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,233 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,338 Kilometer
Seoul
7,302 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,773 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,220 Kilometer
Lagos
3,588 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,790 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,288 Kilometer
New York City
8,949 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,202 Kilometer
Taipei
6,807 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,981 Kilometer
Lima
10,118 Kilometer
Cairo
463 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,231 Kilometer
London
3,883 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,600 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,405 Kilometer
Baghdad
829 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,589 Kilometer
Tehran
1,434 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,567 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,245 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,824 Kilometer
Lahore
3,042 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,103 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,690 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,518 Kilometer
Harbin
7,455 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,501 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,729 Kilometer
Shantou
6,435 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,362 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,695 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,505 Kilometer
Santiago
10,949 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,193 Kilometer
Sydney
11,446 Kilometer
Yangon
4,934 Kilometer
Jinan
6,498 Kilometer
Chennai
3,881 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,206 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,324 Kilometer
Riyadh
909 Kilometer
Changchun
7,301 Kilometer
Dalian
6,900 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,401 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,471 Kilometer
Kunming
5,305 Kilometer