Where is Qurayyat located?

Qurayyat is located in Saudi Arabia (Al Qurayyāt, Al Jawf Region) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Al Azraq ash Shamālī, Turaif and Ţubarjal.

Qurayyat (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Qurayyat to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Qurayyat?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qurayyat

What country is Qurayyat in?

What country is Qurayyat in?

Latitude

31.3317600°

Longitude

37.3428200°

Alternate names

  • القريات
  • alqryat
  • URY
  • Qurayyat
  • Nabek
  • Gurayat
  • An Nabk Abu Nakhlah
  • An Nabk
  • Al Qurayyāt
  • Al Qurayyat

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
1,047 Kilometer
Jeddah
1,093 Kilometer
Mecca
1,108 Kilometer
Medina
777 Kilometer
Sulţānah
773 Kilometer
Dammam
1,154 Kilometer
Ta’if
1,134 Kilometer
Tabuk
328 Kilometer
Al Kharj
1,123 Kilometer
Buraydah
765 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
1,497 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
1,179 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
1,177 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
760 Kilometer
Ha'il
545 Kilometer
Najrān
1,616 Kilometer

From Qurayyat to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,729 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,259 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,548 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,147 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,996 Kilometer
Beijing
6,394 Kilometer
Karachi
2,478 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,444 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,139 Kilometer
Delhi
3,205 Kilometer
Moscow
2,686 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,214 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,327 Kilometer
Seoul
7,204 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,032 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,154 Kilometer
Lagos
3,855 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,926 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,202 Kilometer
New York City
8,967 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,181 Kilometer
Taipei
6,771 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,300 Kilometer
Lima
10,319 Kilometer
Cairo
507 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,386 Kilometer
London
3,730 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,541 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,338 Kilometer
Baghdad
606 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,515 Kilometer
Tehran
1,224 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,500 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,227 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,736 Kilometer
Lahore
2,961 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,983 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,626 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,780 Kilometer
Harbin
7,318 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,404 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,660 Kilometer
Shantou
6,410 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,410 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,801 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,197 Kilometer
Santiago
11,199 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,194 Kilometer
Sydney
11,594 Kilometer
Yangon
4,969 Kilometer
Jinan
6,399 Kilometer
Chennai
3,978 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,116 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,488 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,047 Kilometer
Changchun
7,172 Kilometer
Dalian
6,792 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,451 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,470 Kilometer
Kunming
5,276 Kilometer