Where is Hafar Al-Batin located?

Hafar Al-Batin is located in Saudi Arabia (Eastern Province) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Qaisumah, Al Wafrah and Al Jahrā’.

Hafar Al-Batin (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Hafar Al-Batin to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Hafar Al-Batin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hafar Al-Batin

What country is Hafar Al-Batin in?

What country is Hafar Al-Batin in?

Latitude

28.4327900°

Longitude

45.9707700°

Alternate names

  • Ḩafar al Bāţin
  • حفر الباطن‎
  • hfr albatn‎
  • Haffar El Batin
  • Hafar al Batin
  • Hafar
  • Al Hafar

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
416 Kilometer
Jeddah
937 Kilometer
Mecca
914 Kilometer
Medina
670 Kilometer
Sulţānah
670 Kilometer
Dammam
397 Kilometer
Ta’if
905 Kilometer
Tabuk
752 Kilometer
Al Kharj
483 Kilometer
Buraydah
281 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
1,144 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
445 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
441 Kilometer
Ha'il
357 Kilometer
Najrān
1,212 Kilometer
Al Jubayl
331 Kilometer

From Hafar Al-Batin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,047 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,941 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,853 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,386 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,650 Kilometer
Beijing
5,774 Kilometer
Karachi
1,728 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,817 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,414 Kilometer
Delhi
2,501 Kilometer
Moscow
3,079 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,486 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,593 Kilometer
Seoul
6,558 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,358 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,469 Kilometer
Lagos
4,177 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,184 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,540 Kilometer
New York City
9,693 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,455 Kilometer
Taipei
6,056 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,359 Kilometer
Lima
10,800 Kilometer
Cairo
1,191 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,955 Kilometer
London
4,477 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,849 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,654 Kilometer
Baghdad
554 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,838 Kilometer
Tehran
910 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,816 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,498 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,077 Kilometer
Lahore
2,296 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,369 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,939 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,097 Kilometer
Harbin
6,730 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,755 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,978 Kilometer
Shantou
5,687 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,652 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,048 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,685 Kilometer
Santiago
11,549 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,452 Kilometer
Sydney
10,856 Kilometer
Yangon
4,214 Kilometer
Jinan
5,754 Kilometer
Chennai
3,222 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,459 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,762 Kilometer
Riyadh
416 Kilometer
Changchun
6,572 Kilometer
Dalian
6,159 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,152 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,730 Kilometer
Kunming
4,555 Kilometer