Where is Al Qaţīf located?

Al Qaţīf is located in Saudi Arabia (Eastern Province) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are At Tūbī, Tārūt and Al Awjām.

Al Qaţīf (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Al Qaţīf to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Al Qaţīf?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Qaţīf

What country is Al Qaţīf in?

What country is Al Qaţīf in?

Latitude

26.5654200°

Longitude

50.0089000°

Alternate names

  • القطيف
  • Эль-Катиф
  • alqtyf
  • Qatif
  • El Katif
  • Ehl'-Katif
  • Al Qaţīf
  • Al Qatif

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
334 Kilometer
Jeddah
1,030 Kilometer
Mecca
992 Kilometer
Medina
863 Kilometer
Sulţānah
864 Kilometer
Dammam
16 Kilometer
Ta’if
963 Kilometer
Tabuk
1,094 Kilometer
Al Kharj
341 Kilometer
Buraydah
483 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
1,080 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
136 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
132 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
383 Kilometer
Ha'il
674 Kilometer
Najrān
1,103 Kilometer

From Al Qaţīf to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,739 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,316 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,976 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,007 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,957 Kilometer
Beijing
5,510 Kilometer
Karachi
1,373 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,549 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,073 Kilometer
Delhi
2,190 Kilometer
Moscow
3,360 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,144 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,247 Kilometer
Seoul
6,275 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,495 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,160 Kilometer
Lagos
4,336 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,803 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,244 Kilometer
New York City
10,043 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,114 Kilometer
Taipei
5,724 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,388 Kilometer
Lima
11,015 Kilometer
Cairo
1,549 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,217 Kilometer
London
4,859 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,536 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,348 Kilometer
Baghdad
870 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,535 Kilometer
Tehran
1,011 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,510 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,155 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,789 Kilometer
Lahore
2,023 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,108 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,627 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,230 Kilometer
Harbin
6,484 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,472 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,671 Kilometer
Shantou
5,348 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,278 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,666 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,995 Kilometer
Santiago
11,695 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,100 Kilometer
Sydney
10,475 Kilometer
Yangon
3,845 Kilometer
Jinan
5,473 Kilometer
Chennai
2,839 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,170 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,385 Kilometer
Riyadh
334 Kilometer
Changchun
6,319 Kilometer
Dalian
5,886 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,485 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,378 Kilometer
Kunming
4,220 Kilometer