Where is Ha'il located?

Ha'il is located in Saudi Arabia (Ha'il Region) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Al Fuwayliq, Tanūmah and Adh Dhibiyah.

Ha'il (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Ha'il to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Ha'il?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ha'il

What country is Ha'il in?

What country is Ha'il in?

Latitude

27.5218800°

Longitude

41.6907300°

Alternate names

  • Ḥâjel
  • حائل
  • hayl
  • Hayil
  • Hajel
  • Hael
  • Ha'il
  • HAS

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
509 Kilometer
Jeddah
693 Kilometer
Mecca
687 Kilometer
Medina
375 Kilometer
Sulţānah
373 Kilometer
Dammam
684 Kilometer
Ta’if
695 Kilometer
Tabuk
421 Kilometer
Al Kharj
584 Kilometer
Buraydah
225 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
1,018 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
675 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
673 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
357 Kilometer
Najrān
1,120 Kilometer
Al Jubayl
637 Kilometer

From Ha'il to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,394 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,800 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,526 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,663 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,301 Kilometer
Beijing
6,130 Kilometer
Karachi
2,047 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,173 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,745 Kilometer
Delhi
2,846 Kilometer
Moscow
3,122 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,816 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,920 Kilometer
Seoul
6,912 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,027 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,816 Kilometer
Lagos
3,841 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,398 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,891 Kilometer
New York City
9,369 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,786 Kilometer
Taipei
6,393 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,090 Kilometer
Lima
10,447 Kilometer
Cairo
881 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,599 Kilometer
London
4,261 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,194 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,002 Kilometer
Baghdad
676 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,187 Kilometer
Tehran
1,189 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,164 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,827 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,430 Kilometer
Lahore
2,650 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,725 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,285 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,768 Kilometer
Harbin
7,086 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,109 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,326 Kilometer
Shantou
6,019 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,943 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,288 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,680 Kilometer
Santiago
11,214 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,773 Kilometer
Sydney
11,062 Kilometer
Yangon
4,514 Kilometer
Jinan
6,108 Kilometer
Chennai
3,471 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,811 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,950 Kilometer
Riyadh
509 Kilometer
Changchun
6,928 Kilometer
Dalian
6,515 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,815 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,052 Kilometer
Kunming
4,890 Kilometer