Where is Buraydah located?

Buraydah is located in Saudi Arabia (Al-Qassim Region) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Al Bukayrīyah, Al Mithnab and Al Fuwayliq.

Buraydah (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Buraydah to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Buraydah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Buraydah

What country is Buraydah in?

What country is Buraydah in?

Latitude

26.3259900°

Longitude

43.9749700°

Alternate names

  • بُرَيدَة
  • buraydat
  • Buräydä
  • Buraydah
  • Burajda
  • Buraidah
  • Buraida
  • Buraeydae

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
284 Kilometer
Jeddah
656 Kilometer
Mecca
633 Kilometer
Medina
404 Kilometer
Sulţānah
405 Kilometer
Dammam
490 Kilometer
Ta’if
625 Kilometer
Tabuk
635 Kilometer
Al Kharj
360 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
888 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
461 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
460 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
281 Kilometer
Ha'il
225 Kilometer
Najrān
972 Kilometer
Al Jubayl
458 Kilometer

From Buraydah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,222 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,014 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,582 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,446 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,473 Kilometer
Beijing
5,983 Kilometer
Karachi
1,850 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,023 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,553 Kilometer
Delhi
2,673 Kilometer
Moscow
3,277 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,623 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,726 Kilometer
Seoul
6,754 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,091 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,643 Kilometer
Lagos
3,914 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,173 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,726 Kilometer
New York City
9,570 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,594 Kilometer
Taipei
6,206 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,078 Kilometer
Lima
10,560 Kilometer
Cairo
1,098 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,742 Kilometer
London
4,486 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,019 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,831 Kilometer
Baghdad
772 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,017 Kilometer
Tehran
1,190 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,993 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,634 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,269 Kilometer
Lahore
2,497 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,580 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,111 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,829 Kilometer
Harbin
6,951 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,951 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,154 Kilometer
Shantou
5,828 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,729 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,065 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,856 Kilometer
Santiago
11,284 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,575 Kilometer
Sydney
10,837 Kilometer
Yangon
4,304 Kilometer
Jinan
5,952 Kilometer
Chennai
3,249 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,651 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,726 Kilometer
Riyadh
284 Kilometer
Changchun
6,788 Kilometer
Dalian
6,363 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,005 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,854 Kilometer
Kunming
4,702 Kilometer