Where is Dammam located?

Dammam is located in Saudi Arabia (Eastern Province) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Sayhāt, Dhahran and Tārūt.

Dammam (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Dammam to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Dammam?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dammam

What country is Dammam in?

What country is Dammam in?

Latitude

26.4344200°

Longitude

50.1032600°

Alternate names

  • 담맘
  • 达曼
  • ダンマーム
  • დამამი
  • อัดดัมมาม
  • ദമാം
  • డమ్మామ్
  • ਦਮਾਮ
  • दम्माम
  • दम्मम
  • دمام
  • الدمام
  • דמאם
  • Даммам
  • Дамам
  • Νταμάμ
  • xad dam mam
  • dmam
  • danmamu
  • dammam
  • damami
  • damama
  • damam
  • dam'mama
  • dam'mam
  • da man
  • aldmam
  • Ntamam
  • Ed Dammam
  • Dämmam
  • Dammām
  • Dammám
  • Damman
  • Dammam
  • Damamas
  • Damam
  • Daemmam
  • DMM
  • Ad-Damman
  • Ad-Dammam
  • Ad Dammām
  • Ad Dammam

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
332 Kilometer
Jeddah
1,029 Kilometer
Mecca
990 Kilometer
Medina
867 Kilometer
Sulţānah
868 Kilometer
Ta’if
961 Kilometer
Tabuk
1,104 Kilometer
Al Kharj
335 Kilometer
Buraydah
490 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
1,072 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
125 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
120 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
397 Kilometer
Ha'il
684 Kilometer
Najrān
1,094 Kilometer
Al Jubayl
75 Kilometer

From Dammam to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,733 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,331 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,973 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,994 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,963 Kilometer
Beijing
5,507 Kilometer
Karachi
1,364 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,545 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,065 Kilometer
Delhi
2,184 Kilometer
Moscow
3,376 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,135 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,238 Kilometer
Seoul
6,271 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,493 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,153 Kilometer
Lagos
4,335 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,788 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,239 Kilometer
New York City
10,052 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,105 Kilometer
Taipei
5,716 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,381 Kilometer
Lima
11,016 Kilometer
Cairo
1,560 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,221 Kilometer
London
4,874 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,529 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,342 Kilometer
Baghdad
886 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,529 Kilometer
Tehran
1,024 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,504 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,146 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,784 Kilometer
Lahore
2,020 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,105 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,621 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,228 Kilometer
Harbin
6,482 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,468 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,665 Kilometer
Shantou
5,340 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,266 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,651 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,011 Kilometer
Santiago
11,693 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,090 Kilometer
Sydney
10,460 Kilometer
Yangon
3,833 Kilometer
Jinan
5,469 Kilometer
Chennai
2,825 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,165 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,370 Kilometer
Riyadh
332 Kilometer
Changchun
6,316 Kilometer
Dalian
5,882 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,494 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,369 Kilometer
Kunming
4,212 Kilometer