Where is Al Kharj located?

Al Kharj is located in Saudi Arabia (Riyadh Region) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Ad Dilam, Riyadh and Marāt.

Al Kharj (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Al Kharj to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Al Kharj?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Kharj

What country is Al Kharj in?

What country is Al Kharj in?

Latitude

24.1554100°

Longitude

47.3345700°

Alternate names

  • الخرج
  • Эль-Хардж
  • alkhrj
  • El-Harc
  • Ehl'-Khardzh
  • Al Kharj
  • Al Khardj
  • AKH

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
76 Kilometer
Jeddah
715 Kilometer
Mecca
672 Kilometer
Medina
619 Kilometer
Sulţānah
621 Kilometer
Dammam
335 Kilometer
Ta’if
638 Kilometer
Tabuk
979 Kilometer
Buraydah
360 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
742 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
224 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
227 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
483 Kilometer
Ha'il
584 Kilometer
Najrān
776 Kilometer
Al Jubayl
364 Kilometer

From Al Kharj to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,981 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,367 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,645 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,119 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,729 Kilometer
Beijing
5,790 Kilometer
Karachi
1,576 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,825 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,274 Kilometer
Delhi
2,442 Kilometer
Moscow
3,562 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,342 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,446 Kilometer
Seoul
6,540 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,168 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,401 Kilometer
Lagos
4,018 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,816 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,497 Kilometer
New York City
9,877 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,315 Kilometer
Taipei
5,937 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,047 Kilometer
Lima
10,716 Kilometer
Cairo
1,442 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,948 Kilometer
London
4,844 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,775 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,595 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,037 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,781 Kilometer
Tehran
1,311 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,756 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,351 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,051 Kilometer
Lahore
2,310 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,390 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,865 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,901 Kilometer
Harbin
6,775 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,738 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,913 Kilometer
Shantou
5,551 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,405 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,715 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,165 Kilometer
Santiago
11,369 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,287 Kilometer
Sydney
10,478 Kilometer
Yangon
3,989 Kilometer
Jinan
5,740 Kilometer
Chennai
2,903 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,432 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,367 Kilometer
Riyadh
76 Kilometer
Changchun
6,606 Kilometer
Dalian
6,159 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,291 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,565 Kilometer
Kunming
4,432 Kilometer