Where is Yanbu located?

Yanbu is located in Saudi Arabia (Medina Region) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Badr Ḩunayn, Umluj and Sulţānah.

Yanbu (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Yanbu to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Yanbu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yanbu

What country is Yanbu in?

What country is Yanbu in?

Latitude

24.0895400°

Longitude

38.0618000°

Alternate names

  • ينبع
  • ynbʿ
  • Yenbo‘ al Bahar
  • Yenbo` al Bahar
  • Yenbo
  • Yanbu‘ al Baḩr
  • Yanbu‘
  • Yanbu` al Bahr
  • Yanbu`
  • Yanbu' al Bahr
  • Yanbu al-Bahar
  • Yanbu
  • Yambo
  • YNB

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
696 Kilometer
Jeddah
300 Kilometer
Mecca
325 Kilometer
Medina
131 Kilometer
Sulţānah
130 Kilometer
Dammam
997 Kilometer
Ta’if
363 Kilometer
Tabuk
489 Kilometer
Al Kharj
742 Kilometer
Buraydah
533 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
738 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
933 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
934 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
793 Kilometer
Ha'il
476 Kilometer
Najrān
873 Kilometer

From Yanbu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,718 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,999 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,061 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,840 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,987 Kilometer
Beijing
6,504 Kilometer
Karachi
2,317 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,542 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,016 Kilometer
Delhi
3,174 Kilometer
Moscow
3,483 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,083 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,188 Kilometer
Seoul
7,266 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,566 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,138 Kilometer
Lagos
3,384 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,434 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,230 Kilometer
New York City
9,150 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,056 Kilometer
Taipei
6,678 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,617 Kilometer
Lima
10,028 Kilometer
Cairo
854 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,224 Kilometer
London
4,293 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,513 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,330 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,137 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,517 Kilometer
Tehran
1,665 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,492 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,092 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,779 Kilometer
Lahore
3,017 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,102 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,603 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,305 Kilometer
Harbin
7,477 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,463 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,650 Kilometer
Shantou
6,293 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,123 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,391 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,992 Kilometer
Santiago
10,757 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,028 Kilometer
Sydney
11,071 Kilometer
Yangon
4,716 Kilometer
Jinan
6,465 Kilometer
Chennai
3,588 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,160 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,932 Kilometer
Riyadh
696 Kilometer
Changchun
7,312 Kilometer
Dalian
6,879 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,552 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,306 Kilometer
Kunming
5,174 Kilometer