Where is Al Bahah located?

Al Bahah is located in Saudi Arabia (Al Bahah Region) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Al Mindak, Sabt Alalayah and Tabālah.

Al Bahah (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Al Bahah to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Al Bahah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Bahah

What country is Al Bahah in?

What country is Al Bahah in?

Latitude

20.0128800°

Longitude

41.4676700°

Alternate names

  • 바하
  • 巴哈
  • الباحة
  • Эль-Баха
  • baha
  • ba ha
  • albaht
  • Ehl'-Bakha
  • Al Bāḩah
  • Al Bahah
  • ABT

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
664 Kilometer
Jeddah
244 Kilometer
Mecca
204 Kilometer
Medina
512 Kilometer
Sulţānah
515 Kilometer
Dammam
988 Kilometer
Ta’if
162 Kilometer
Tabuk
1,002 Kilometer
Al Kharj
654 Kilometer
Buraydah
723 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
214 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
877 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
880 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
994 Kilometer
Ha'il
826 Kilometer
Najrān
349 Kilometer

From Al Bahah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,517 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,518 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,995 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,515 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,248 Kilometer
Beijing
6,381 Kilometer
Karachi
2,112 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,412 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,753 Kilometer
Delhi
3,015 Kilometer
Moscow
3,943 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,815 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,936 Kilometer
Seoul
7,108 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,523 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,939 Kilometer
Lagos
3,391 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,973 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,045 Kilometer
New York City
9,514 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,792 Kilometer
Taipei
6,429 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,398 Kilometer
Lima
10,114 Kilometer
Cairo
1,375 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,398 Kilometer
London
4,804 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,312 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,143 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,485 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,325 Kilometer
Tehran
1,900 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,304 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,822 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,620 Kilometer
Lahore
2,921 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,981 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,396 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,255 Kilometer
Harbin
7,379 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,308 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,451 Kilometer
Shantou
6,031 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,773 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,992 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,482 Kilometer
Santiago
10,726 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,762 Kilometer
Sydney
10,593 Kilometer
Yangon
4,389 Kilometer
Jinan
6,314 Kilometer
Chennai
3,197 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,998 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,441 Kilometer
Riyadh
664 Kilometer
Changchun
7,204 Kilometer
Dalian
6,739 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,870 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,037 Kilometer
Kunming
4,931 Kilometer