Where is Shūshtar located?

Shūshtar is located in Iran (Khuzestan) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Masjed Soleymān, Shūsh and Sūsangerd.

Shūshtar (Iran)

Distances from Shūshtar to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Shūshtar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shūshtar

What country is Shūshtar in?

What country is Shūshtar in?

Latitude

32.0497200°

Longitude

48.8484300°

Alternate names

  • شوشتر
  • Шуштэр
  • shwshtr
  • Shūstar
  • Shūshtar
  • Shustar
  • Shushtehr
  • Shushtar
  • Shooshtar

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
451 Kilometer
Mashhad
979 Kilometer
Isfahan
236 Kilometer
Karaj
450 Kilometer
Tabriz
694 Kilometer
Shiraz
399 Kilometer
Qom
328 Kilometer
Ahvaz
81 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
302 Kilometer
Kahrīz
294 Kilometer
Kermanshah
287 Kilometer
Rasht
578 Kilometer
Kerman
687 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
676 Kilometer
Zahedan
1,001 Kilometer
Hamadān
304 Kilometer

From Shūshtar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,809 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,873 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,285 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,395 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,919 Kilometer
Beijing
5,473 Kilometer
Karachi
1,654 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,522 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,245 Kilometer
Delhi
2,301 Kilometer
Moscow
2,758 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,321 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,449 Kilometer
Seoul
6,280 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,785 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,236 Kilometer
Lagos
4,599 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,264 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,278 Kilometer
New York City
9,874 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,286 Kilometer
Taipei
5,865 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,818 Kilometer
Lima
11,177 Kilometer
Cairo
1,425 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,287 Kilometer
London
4,465 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,625 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,420 Kilometer
Baghdad
383 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,594 Kilometer
Tehran
451 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,581 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,335 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,813 Kilometer
Lahore
2,041 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,062 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,708 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,526 Kilometer
Harbin
6,404 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,481 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,740 Kilometer
Shantou
5,513 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,596 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,113 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,407 Kilometer
Santiago
11,971 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,329 Kilometer
Sydney
10,938 Kilometer
Yangon
4,139 Kilometer
Jinan
5,476 Kilometer
Chennai
3,267 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,193 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,871 Kilometer
Riyadh
827 Kilometer
Changchun
6,255 Kilometer
Dalian
5,869 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,369 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,601 Kilometer
Kunming
4,378 Kilometer